Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Today I will tell you Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price. All schedules & ticket prices updated this month. Dhaka to Sylhet railway distance is 319 Km. So just follow this schedule & enjoy it.

Here is your Dhaka to Sylhet train latest schedule. Parabat Express, Jayantika Express, Kalani Express, Upaban Express & Surma Mail running this route everyday. you can buy your tickets at any railway station.

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule
Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule

This is the all trains Departure & arrival time by the table. This list you get all trains off day also.

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Parabat Express06:20 am01:00 pmTuesday
Jayantika Express11:15 am07:00 pmTuesday
Kalni Express03:00 pm09:30 pmFriday
Upaban Express08:30 pm05:00 amWednesday

Sylhet To Dhaka Train Schedule

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Kalni Express06:15 am01:00 pmFriday
Jayantika Express11:15 am06:25 pmThursday
Parabat Express03:45 pm10:40 pmTuesday
Upaban Express11:30 pm06:45 amMonday

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Tickets

Parabat Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Sylhet. This train has been considered one of the prestigious and luxurious trains since the inception of the intercity trains in Bangladesh in 1986.

This is your train’s latest ticket price. If you want to buy your ticket in Intercity train your ticket category will be Snigdha, Ac Seat & Ac Barth.

Parabat Express
Parabat Express Train Schedule

Parabat Express Train Ticket Price | Dhaka Sylhet Train

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single640 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha530 Taka + 15% Vat
First Seat425 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair320 Taka + 15% Vat

Parabat Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur06:20 am
Biman Bandar06:47 am07:20 am
Bhairab Bazar07:53 am07:56 am
Brahmanbaria08:16 am08:19 am
Azampur08:40 am08:42 am
Nayapara09:20 am09:22 am
Shaistaganj09:49 am09:52 am
Sreemangal10:30 am10:33 am
Bhanugach10:53 am10:55 am
Kulaura11:27 am11:30 am
Maijgaon12:00 pm12:02 pm
Sylhet01:00 pm

Jayantika Express Train Tickets Price | Dhaka Sylhet Train

Jayantika Express Train is one of the best Train for route Dhaka to Sylhet and also Sylhet to Dhaka. It is an InterCity Train Service by Bangladesh Railway.

Jayantika Express Train marked as 717 and 718 Train Number during the Journey. Here is your all information for this train.

ClassPrice Per Seat
AC Single640 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha530 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair320 Taka + 15% Vat

Jayantika Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur11:15 am 
Biman Bandar11:47 am11:47 am
Ashuganj01:03 pm01:03 pm
Brahmanbaria01:24 pm01:24 pm
Azampur01:54 pm01:54 pm
Mukundapur02:10 pm02:12 pm
Harashpur02:25 pm02:27 pm
Montola02:38 pm02:40 pm
Nayapara02:57 pm02:57 pm
Shahaji Bazar03:10 pm03:12 pm
Shaistaganj03:30 pm03:30 pm
Sreemangal04:10 pm04:13 pm
Bhanugach04:35 pm04:35 pm
Kulaura05:27 pm05:30 pm
Maijgaon06:00 pm06:02 pm
Sylhet07:00 pm
Kalni Express Train Schedule
Kalni Express Train Schedule

Kalni Express Train Tickets Price | Dhaka Sylhet Train

Kalni Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Sylhet. This train was conceived to be the nonstop train of the Dhaka-Sylhet route of Bangladesh Railway but it has since lost that status.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single640 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha530 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair320 Taka + 15% Vat

Kalni Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur03:00 pm
Biman Bandar03:27 pm03:32 pm
Azampur05:15 pm05:17 pm
Shaistaganj06:15 pm06:18 pm
Sreemangal06:57 pm07:00 pm
Shamshernagar07:28 pm07:30 pm
Kulaura07:57 pm08:00 pm
Maijgaon08:30 pm08:32 pm
Sylhet09:30 pm

Upaban Express Train Tickets Price

Here is your all information about Upaban Express. This is a very popular train on this route.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth955 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha530 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair320 Taka + 15% Vat

Upaban Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur08:30 pm
Biman Bandar08:57 pm09:02 pm
Narsingdi09:45 pm09:47 pm
Bhairab Bazar10:20 pm10:23 pm
Shaistaganj12:39 am12:41 am
Sreemangal 01:27 am01:30 am
Bhanugach01:50 am01:52 am
Shamshernagar02:05 am 02:07 am
Kulaura02:40 am02:40 am
Baramchal03:00 am01:05 am
Maijgaon03:28 am03:30 am
Sylhet05:00 am
Sylhet Railway Station
Sylhet Railway Station

Contact Number

Kamalapur Station02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711 691612
Dhaka Airport02-8924239
Sylhet Station01611-704294, 717036

More Information

Dhaka to Sylhet railway distance 319 Km.
Train Journey time6 hours 45 minutes to 7 hours 15 minutes

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy Dhaka To Sylhet Train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For Dhaka to Sylhet Train Schedule & ticket price E-Ticketing.


Read More

You might also like