fbpx

Bangladesh Railway Contact Number All Officer & Station Manager

You will get here the Bangladesh Railway Contact Number All Officer & Manager. Bangladesh Railway is the Government Rail Transport Company of Bangladesh. Its headquarters are located in Dhaka.

Here is your Bangladesh Railway Officer & Manager Contact Number by the table. Use the T&T area code before the phone number.

Bangladesh Railway Contact Number

Name DesignationContact
MD. SHAMSUZZAMANDirector General9561200
NASIR UDDIN AHMEDGeneral Manager, Chattogram843200
Mihir Kanti GuahaGeneral Manager, Rajshahi761576
MD. ABUL KALAMAddl. Director General ( Infra)9562051
SYED FARUK AHMEDAddl. Director General (RS)9563450
MD. MIAH JAHANAddl. Director General (OP )9562030
GOLAM AMBIAAddl. Director General (M &CP)9563539
MD. GOLAM MOSTAFAAddl. Director General (Finance)9562047
SARDER SHAHADAT ALIAddl General Manager, Chattogram843176
Ajoy Kumar Podder (A.C.)Addl. General Manager, Rajshahi761837
Chief Medical Officer, Chattogram843165
S.A.M. IMTIAZ BABULChief Medical Officer, Rajshahi776379
RASHIDA SULTANA GHANIJoint Director General (Operation)9560002
MD. AFJAL HOSSAINJoint Director General (Engineering )9568975
MD. MONJUR-UL-ALAM CHOWDHURYJoint Director General (Mechanical)9562073
MD. MASIH-UL-HASANJoint Director General (Finance)9563535
Md. ShubaktoginChief Engineer, Chattogram843162
AL FATTAH MD. MASUDUR RAHMANChief Engineer, Rajshahi761984
MD. MIZANUR RAHMANChief Mechanical Engineer, Chattogram843154
MRINAL KANTI BANIKChief Mechanical Engineer, Rajshahi761948
MD. JAHANGIR HOSSAINChief Planning Officer9563441
MD. ANOWAR HOSSAINRector, Railway Training Academy & Director Training, Chattogram720910
A K M ABDULLAH AL BAKIChief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, Telecom9562365
RUHUL QUADER AZADChief Controller of Stores, Chattogram2863133
S M Murad HossainManaging Director, Karmachari Kallyan Trust7110881
A.M.M. SHAHNEWAJChief Operating Superintendent, Chattogram2863190
Mohammad Nazmul IslamChief Commercial Manager, Chattogram2863191
ASIM KUMER TALUKDERChief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, Chattogram843221
KAMRUN NAHARFinancial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer, Chattogram 843161
PRODIP KUMER SHAHAChief Electrical Engineer (East)843197
KAZI MOHAMMAD SALIMChief Personnel Officer (East)843178
ISHRAT REZA Chief Estate Officer, Chattogram843145
MD. IQBAL HOSSAINChief Commandant, RNB, Chattogram843170
FARID AHMEDController of Stores, Chattogram843135
KAZI MOHAMMED OMAR FARUKDivisional Superintendent (Workshop), Chattogram2566253
Sadekur RahmanDivisional Railway Manager, Chattogram 843182
A AM SALAH UDDINDivisional Railway Manager, Dhaka9330522
MD. SHAHIDUL ISLAMChief Operating Superintendent, Rajshahi761372
Chief Commercial Manager, Rajshahi761091
SUSHIL KUMER HALDERChief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, Rajshahi761447
Mohammed Mahamud HossainFinancial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer, Rajshahi761731
AJOY KUMAR PODDERChief Electrical Engineer, Rajshahi761665
MD. SHAHIDUL ISLAM Chief Personnel Officer, Rajshahi760594
Md. Rezaul Karim Chief Estate Officer, Rajshahi760582
MD. BELAL HOSSAIN SARKERController of Stores, Rajshahi761955
MD. FATTAH BHUIYAN Chief Commandant, RNB, Rajshahi860781
MD. ASADUL HAQUEDivisional Railway Manager, Paksey63496
TAPOS KUMAR DASDivisional Railway Manager, Lalmonirhat61353
MD. JOIDUL ISLAMDivisional Superintendent (Workshop), Saidpur2136
MOHAMMED KUDRAT-E-KHUDA Chief Executive, Central Locomotive Workshop, Parbatipur74218
Divisional Transportation Officer, Chittagong01711691549
Assistant Transportation Officer, Chittagong 01711692819
Area Operating Manager, Port01711691630
Station Manager, Chittagong01711691550
Divisional Transportation Officer, Paksey01711691593
Assistant Transportation Officer, Paksey01711692944
Area Operating Manager, Khulna01711691639
Divisional Traffic Superintendent, Lalmonirhat01711691650
Assistant Traffic Superintendent/Lalmonirhat01711692901
Assistant Director /Operation, Dhaka01711691520
Chief Train Controller, Dhaka01711691564
Chief Train Controller/CRB, Chittagong01711691534
Chief Train Controller, Pahartali01711691551
Chief Train Controller, Rajshahi01711691620
Chief Train Controller, Lalmonirhat01711691604
Chief Train Controller, Paksey01711691629
Station Manager, Dhaka01711691612
Station Manager, Sylhet01711691656
Station Superintendent, Rajshahi01711622728
Divisional Commercial Officer, Dhaka01711691643
Divisional Commercial Officer, Chittagong01711691626
Divisional Commercial Officer, Paksey01711691655
Divisional Traffic Superintendent, Lalmonirhat01711691650
Area Operating Manager, Parbatipur01711692900
Assistant Traffic Superintendent, Lalmonirhat01711692901
Divisional Railway Manager, Dhaka01711506137
Divisional Railway Manager, Chittagong01711506138
Divisional Railway Manager, Paksey01711506130
Divisional Railway Manager, Lalmonirhat01711506136
Area Operating Manager /ICD/Dhaka01711691628
SP, Chittagong Railway 01713374452
ASP, Chittagong Railway01713374453
ASP, Dhaka Railway Zone01713374454
ASP (HQ), Chittagong Railway01750078690
IRP, Chittagong Railway01750078694
IRP, Akhaura Railway01750078695
IRP, Mymensingh Railway01750078696
DIO-1, RSB, Chittagong Railway01750078691
RI, Police line, Chittagong Railway01750078692
RO-1, Police lines, Chittagong Railway01750078709
OC, Dhaka Railway Thana01750078697
OC, Chittagong Railway Thana01750078698
OC, Laksam Railway Thana01750078699
OC, Chandpur Railway Thana01750078700
OC, Akhaura Railway Thana01750078701
OC, Bhairab, Railway Thana01750078702
OC, Sylhet Railway Thana01750078703
OC, Srimangal Railway Thana01750078704
OC, Kulaura Railway Thana01750078705
OC, Mymensingh Railway Thana01750078706
OC, Jamalpur Railway Thana01750078707
OC, Kisorgong Railway Thana01750078708
OC, Moitree expresse Train01769936600
Incharge, Sholoshore Fari01769936550
Incharge, Foujdarhat Fari01769936551
Incharge, Sitakundo Fari01769936552
Incharge, Feni Fari01769936553
Incharge, Choumohuni Fari01769936554
Incharge, Comilla Fari01769936555
Incharge, Brahmanbaria Fari01769936556
Incharge, Shaestagonj Fari01769936557
Incharge, Narsindhi Fari01769936558
Incharge, Goforgaon Fari01769936559
Incharge, Gouripur Fari01769936560
Incharge, Mohangonj Fari01769936561
Incharge, Sharisabari Fari01769936562
Incharge, Dewangonj Fari01769936563
Incharge, Tongi Fari01769936564
Incharge, Dhaka Airport Fari01769936565
Incharge, Narayngonj Fari01769936566
Railway Police Control Room01711692997
Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com