Bangladesh Railway Contact Number All Officer & Station Manager 2022

You will get here the Bangladesh Railway Contact Number All Officer & Manager. Bangladesh Railway is the Government Rail Transport Company of Bangladesh. Its headquarters are located in Dhaka.

Here is your Bangladesh Railway Officer & Manager Contact Number by the table. Use the T&T area code before the phone number.

Bangladesh Railway Contact Number

Bangladesh Railway Contact Number

NameDesignationContact
MD. SHAMSUZZAMANDirector General9561200
NASIR UDDIN AHMEDGeneral Manager, Chattogram843200
Mihir Kanti GuahaGeneral Manager, Rajshahi761576
MD. ABUL KALAMAddl. Director General ( Infra)9562051
SYED FARUK AHMEDAddl. Director General (RS)9563450
MD. MIAH JAHANAddl. Director General (OP )9562030
GOLAM AMBIAAddl. Director General (M &CP)9563539
MD. GOLAM MOSTAFAAddl. Director General (Finance)9562047
SARDER SHAHADAT ALIAddl General Manager, Chattogram843176
Ajoy Kumar Podder (A.C.)Addl. General Manager, Rajshahi761837
 Chief Medical Officer, Chattogram843165
S.A.M. IMTIAZ BABULChief Medical Officer, Rajshahi776379
RASHIDA SULTANA GHANIJoint Director General (Operation)9560002
MD. AFJAL HOSSAINJoint Director General (Engineering )9568975
MD. MONJUR-UL-ALAM CHOWDHURYJoint Director General (Mechanical)9562073
MD. MASIH-UL-HASANJoint Director General (Finance)9563535
Md. ShubaktoginChief Engineer, Chattogram843162
AL FATTAH MD. MASUDUR RAHMANChief Engineer, Rajshahi761984
MD. MIZANUR RAHMANChief Mechanical Engineer, Chattogram843154
MRINAL KANTI BANIKChief Mechanical Engineer, Rajshahi761948
MD. JAHANGIR HOSSAINChief Planning Officer9563441
MD. ANOWAR HOSSAINRector, Railway Training Academy & Director Training, Chattogram720910
A K M ABDULLAH AL BAKIChief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, Telecom9562365
RUHUL QUADER AZADChief Controller of Stores, Chattogram2863133
S M Murad HossainManaging Director, Karmachari Kallyan Trust7110881
A.M.M. SHAHNEWAJChief Operating Superintendent, Chattogram2863190
Mohammad Nazmul IslamChief Commercial Manager, Chattogram2863191
ASIM KUMER TALUKDERChief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, Chattogram843221
KAMRUN NAHARFinancial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer, Chattogram843161
PRODIP KUMER SHAHAChief Electrical Engineer (East)843197
KAZI MOHAMMAD SALIMChief Personnel Officer (East)843178
ISHRAT REZAChief Estate Officer, Chattogram843145
MD. IQBAL HOSSAINChief Commandant, RNB, Chattogram843170
FARID AHMEDController of Stores, Chattogram843135
KAZI MOHAMMED OMAR FARUKDivisional Superintendent (Workshop), Chattogram2566253
Sadekur RahmanDivisional Railway Manager, Chattogram843182
A AM SALAH UDDINDivisional Railway Manager, Dhaka9330522
MD. SHAHIDUL ISLAMChief Operating Superintendent, Rajshahi761372
 Chief Commercial Manager, Rajshahi761091
SUSHIL KUMER HALDERChief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, Rajshahi761447
Mohammed Mahamud HossainFinancial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer, Rajshahi761731
AJOY KUMAR PODDERChief Electrical Engineer, Rajshahi761665
MD. SHAHIDUL ISLAMChief Personnel Officer, Rajshahi760594
Md. Rezaul KarimChief Estate Officer, Rajshahi760582
MD. BELAL HOSSAIN SARKERController of Stores, Rajshahi761955
MD. FATTAH BHUIYANChief Commandant, RNB, Rajshahi860781
MD. ASADUL HAQUEDivisional Railway Manager, Paksey63496
TAPOS KUMAR DASDivisional Railway Manager, Lalmonirhat61353
MD. JOIDUL ISLAMDivisional Superintendent (Workshop), Saidpur2136
MOHAMMED KUDRAT-E-KHUDAChief Executive, Central Locomotive Workshop, Parbatipur74218
 Divisional Transportation Officer, Chittagong01711691549
 Assistant Transportation Officer, Chittagong01711692819
 Area Operating Manager, Port01711691630
 Station Manager, Chittagong01711691550
 Divisional Transportation Officer, Paksey01711691593
 Assistant Transportation Officer, Paksey01711692944
 Area Operating Manager, Khulna01711691639
 Divisional Traffic Superintendent, Lalmonirhat01711691650
 Assistant Traffic Superintendent/Lalmonirhat01711692901
 Assistant Director /Operation, Dhaka01711691520
 Chief Train Controller, Dhaka01711691564
 Chief Train Controller/CRB, Chittagong01711691534
 Chief Train Controller, Pahartali01711691551
 Chief Train Controller, Rajshahi01711691620
 Chief Train Controller, Lalmonirhat01711691604
 Chief Train Controller, Paksey01711691629
 Station Manager, Dhaka01711691612
 Station Manager, Sylhet01711691656
 Station Superintendent, Rajshahi01711622728
 Divisional Commercial Officer, Dhaka01711691643
 Divisional Commercial Officer, Chittagong01711691626
 Divisional Commercial Officer, Paksey01711691655
 Divisional Traffic Superintendent, Lalmonirhat01711691650
 Area Operating Manager, Parbatipur01711692900
 Assistant Traffic Superintendent, Lalmonirhat01711692901
 Divisional Railway Manager, Dhaka01711506137
 Divisional Railway Manager, Chittagong01711506138
 Divisional Railway Manager, Paksey01711506130
 Divisional Railway Manager, Lalmonirhat01711506136
 Area Operating Manager /ICD/Dhaka01711691628
 SP, Chittagong Railway01713374452
 ASP, Chittagong Railway01713374453
 ASP, Dhaka Railway Zone01713374454
 ASP (HQ), Chittagong Railway01750078690
 IRP, Chittagong Railway01750078694
 IRP, Akhaura Railway01750078695
 IRP, Mymensingh Railway01750078696
 DIO-1, RSB, Chittagong Railway01750078691
 RI, Police line, Chittagong Railway01750078692
 RO-1, Police lines, Chittagong Railway01750078709
 OC, Dhaka Railway Thana01750078697
 OC, Chittagong Railway Thana01750078698
 OC, Laksam Railway Thana01750078699
 OC, Chandpur Railway Thana01750078700
 OC, Akhaura Railway Thana01750078701
 OC, Bhairab, Railway Thana01750078702
 OC, Sylhet Railway Thana01750078703
 OC, Srimangal Railway Thana01750078704
 OC, Kulaura Railway Thana01750078705
 OC, Mymensingh Railway Thana01750078706
 OC, Jamalpur Railway Thana01750078707
 OC, Kisorgong Railway Thana01750078708
 OC, Moitree expresse Train01769936600
 Incharge, Sholoshore Fari01769936550
 Incharge, Foujdarhat Fari01769936551
 Incharge, Sitakundo Fari01769936552
 Incharge, Feni Fari01769936553
 Incharge, Choumohuni Fari01769936554
 Incharge, Comilla Fari01769936555
 Incharge, Brahmanbaria Fari01769936556
 Incharge, Shaestagonj Fari01769936557
 Incharge, Narsindhi Fari01769936558
 Incharge, Goforgaon Fari01769936559
 Incharge, Gouripur Fari01769936560
 Incharge, Mohangonj Fari01769936561
 Incharge, Sharisabari Fari01769936562
 Incharge, Dewangonj Fari01769936563
 Incharge, Tongi Fari01769936564
 Incharge, Dhaka Airport Fari01769936565
 Incharge, Narayngonj Fari01769936566
 Railway Police Control Room01711692997

Read More