fbpx

Dhaka To Khulna Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2019

If you want to know Dhaka To Khulna Train Schedule & Ticket Price. Yes! this report for you. Sundarban express & Chittra Express go to Khulna from Dhaka everyday. It’s more comfortable for you.


Dhaka to Khulna Bus Schedule & Ticket Price


Dhaka To Khulna Train: Only Sundarban express & Chittra Express Run Dhaka to Khulna Everyday except Offday. It is really important for you

Firstly we tell you which train run Dhaka to Khulna every day. you can follow this to your comfortable journey.

Dhaka To Khulna Train ScheduleDhaka To Khulna Train Schedule

Name Of TrainOffdayDeparture TimeArrival
Sundarban expressWednesday06:20 am04:20 pm
Chittra ExpressMonday07:00 pm05:10 am

Now we tell you which run Khulna to Dhaka everyday. you can follow this to your comfortable journey.

Dhaka To Khulna Train ScheduleKhulna To Dhaka Train Schedule

Name Of TrainOffdayDeparture TimeArrival Time
Chittra ExpressMonday08:30 am06:20 pm
Sundarban ExpressTuesday08:30 pm6:40 am

Now we tell you about the ticket price. Price are the same for every train.

Dhaka To Khulna Train ScheduleDhaka To Khulna or Khulna To Dhaka Ticket Price

Dhaka toKhulna272 Km
Shovon390 Tk.1 Person
Shovon Chair465 Tk.1 Person
Snighdha891 Tk.1 Person
1st Class Ticket620 Tk.1 Person
1st Class Birth930 Tk.1 Person
AC Chair1070 Tk.1 Person
AC Birth1599 Tk.1 Person

Sundarban Express Stoppage

Now We will tell you stoppages of the Sundarban Express. This Train Stop many stations when he runs Dhaka to Khulna.

Firstly we tell you Dhaka to Khulna Stoppages & Departure Time.

  • Kamlapur – 06:20 AM
  • Joydebpur – 07:20 AM
  • Mirzapur – 08:05 AM
  • BB Setu (East)- 08:55 AM
  • Jamtoli – 09:45 AM
  • Boral Bridge – 10:21 AM
  • Ishurdi – 11:10 AM
  • Poradaha – 12:18 PM
  • Chuadanga – 12:57 PM
  • Court Chandpur – 13:53 PM
  • Noapara – 15:15 PM
  • Khulna – 16:20 PM
  • Biman Bandar – 06:47 AM
  • Mouchak -  07:41 AM
  • Tangail- 08:32 AM
  • SM Monsur Ali – 09:33 AM
  • Ullapara – 09:59 AM
  • Chatmohar – 10:37 AM
  • Bheramara – 11:55 AM
  • Alamdanga – 12:38 PM
  • Darsana Halt – 13:24 PM
  • Jessore – 14:41 PM
  • Daulatpur – 15:49 PM

 

Secondly, we tell you Khulna to Dhaka Stoppages & Departure Time.

  • Khulna – 08:30 PM
  • Noapara – 09:35 PM
  • Court Chandpur – 10:49 PM
  • Chuadanga – 11:47 PM
  • Poradaha – 12:25 AM
  • Ishurdi – 01:35 AM
  • Boral Bridge – 02:26 AM
  • Jamtoil – 03:02 AM
  • Tangail – 03:50 AM
  • Joydebpur – 04:50 AM
  • Kamlapur – 05:40 AM
  • Daulatpur – 09:00 PM
  • Jessore – 10:01 PM
  • Darsana – 11:20 PM
  • Alamdanga – 12:05 AM
  • Bheramara – 12:48 AM
  • Chatmohar – 02:10 AM
  • Ullapara – 02:48 AM
  • SM Monsur Ali – 03:14 AM
  • Mirzapur – 04:07 AM
  • Biman Bandar – 05:13 AM

 

Dhaka To Khulna Train ScheduleChitra Express Stoppages

Here we tell you Chitra Express Stoppages. This Train stops many stations when he runs this route. The stoppages are…

  • Kamlapur
  • Mirzapur
  • SM Monsur Ali
  • Chatmohar
  • Poradaha
  • Darsana Halt
  • Noapara
  • Biman Bandar
  • Tangail
  • Ullapara
  • Ishurdi
  • Alamdanga
  • Court Chandpur
  • Khulna
  • joydebpur
  • BB Setu (East)
  • Boral Bridge
  • Bheramara
  • Chuadanga
  • Jessore

How Can You Buy a Train Ticket

How Can You Buy a Train Ticket

You can buy train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s own website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

Click to buy tickets online: E-Ticketing

If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing

Dhaka To Khulna Train ScheduleBuy a Train Ticket

There are four options available for you for purchasing the train ticket.

  1. First of all, you need to go to your departure railway station and find the ticket counter for your desired coach and purchase.
  2. You can purchase the train tickets online through Bangladesh Railway’s E-Ticketing Service by credit card or cash card or from your Brac Bank account you can pay the ticket price.
  3. You can purchase train tickets through you Dutch Bangla Mobile Banking or Rocket Mobile Banking Account.
  4. The last option is Bkash, yes! You can purchase your train tickets through your Bkash account.

Train Details of Dhaka to Khulna

Sundarban Express is a popular train in Dhaka to Khula Route. Normally it departures from Kamalapur Railway station and from the airport.

Substation : Sirajganj Bazar, Poradha, Joydevpur, Bimanbandor, Jessore, Ullapara, Ishurdi by pass, Tangail, Chuadanga.

For any kind of help contact on their Phone & Website

Komlapur Railway Station : 02-9358634, 9331822, 01711-691-612

Airport Railway Station: 02-8924239

website: www.railway.gov.bd

Chittra Express is another intercity train for traveling Dhaka to Khulna. It also started at kamalapur station. One can enjoy a great journey by travel this train.

Substation: Biman Bandar, Jessore, Kod Chadpur, Chuadanga, Alomdanga, Poradha, Veramara, Ishurdi bypass, Tangail, Joydevpur,

For any kind of help contact on their Phone & Website

Komlapur Railway Station: 02-9358634, 9331822, 01711-691612

Airport Railway Station: 02-8924239

website: www.railway.gov.bd

Luggage bagCharge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment. They charge according to the amount of goods.

Here are the lists of current charges, although they can be taken care of by the actual cases.

  • No more than 28 kgs (1 bag) BDT 30
  • No more than 28 kgs (2 bags) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (1 bag) BDT 40
  • No mor/-e than 37 kg (2 bags) BDT 50
  • No more than 56 kg (1 bag) BDT 60
  • No more than 56 kgs (2 bags) BDT 80




 

100%
Awesome

This Report helpful for you?

Only Sundarban express & Chittra Express Run Dhaka to Khulna Everyday except Offday. It is really important for you.

  • Information
You might also like

Leave A Reply