fbpx

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Today I will tell you Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020. All schedules & ticket prices updated this month. Dhaka to Sylhet railway distance is 319 Km. So just follow this schedule & enjoy it.

Here is your Dhaka to Sylhet’s latest train schedule. Parabat Express, Jayantika Express, Kalani Express, Upaban Express & Surma Mail running this route everyday. you can buy your tickets at any railway station.

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule

This is the all trains Departure & arrival time by the table. This list you get all trains off day also.

Train Departure ArrivalOff
Parabat Express06:35 AM01:20 PMTues
Jayantika Express12:00 PM07:40 PMNo
Kalni Express04:00 PM10:45 PMFri
Upaban Express09:50 PM05:20 AMWed

Sylhet To Dhaka Train Schedule

Train Departure ArrivalOff
Kalni Express07:00 AM01:55 PMFri
Jayantika Express08:40 AM04:00 PMThu
Parabat Express03:00 PM09:55 PMTue
Upaban Express10:00 PM05:10 AMNo

Dhaka To Sylhet train tickets

Parabat Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Sylhet. This train has been considered one of the prestigious and luxurious trains since the inception of the intercity trains in Bangladesh in 1986.

This is your train’s latest ticket price. If you want to buy your ticket in Intercity train your ticket category will be Snigdha, Ac Seat & Ac Barth.

Parabat Express

Parabat Express Train Tickets Price

ClassPrice (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Snigdha610 Tk.403 Tk.
First Seat425 Tk. 280 Tk.
AC Seat 736 Tk.489 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Parabat Express Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur06:35 AM
Dhaka Airport07:00 AM
Bhairab Bazar 08:06 AM
Brahmanbaria 08:30 AM
Azampur 08:55 AM
Nayapara 09:36 AM
Shaistagonj 10:02 AM
Srimangal 10:44 AM
Bhanugach 11:10 AM
Kulaura 11:47 AM
Maizgaon 12:20 PM
Sylhet 01:20 PM
Jayantika Express

Jayantika Express Train Tickets Price

Jayantika Express Train is one of the best Train for route Dhaka to Sylhet and also Sylhet to Dhaka. It is an InterCity Train Service by Bangladesh Railway.

Jayantika Express Train marked as 717 and 718 Train Number during the Journey. Here is your all information for this train.

ClassPrice (Adult) Price (Child)
AC Seat736 Tk.489 Tk.
First Seat425 Tk. 280 Tk.
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Shovan 265 Tk. 175 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Jayantika Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur12:00 PM
Dhaka Airport12:27 PM
Ashuganj01:51 PM
Brahmanbaria02:12 PM
Azampur02:42 PM
Mukundapur02:57 PM
Horoshpur03:09 PM
Montala03:20 PM
Nayapara03:40 PM
Shahagi Bazar03:53 PM
Shaistagonj04:10 PM
Sreemangal04:52 PM
Bhanugach05:33 PM
Kulaura06:07 PM
Maizgaon06:40 PM
Sylhet07:40 PM
Kalni Express

Kalni Express Train Tickets Price

Kalni Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Sylhet. This train was conceived to be the nonstop train of the Dhaka-Sylhet route of Bangladesh Railway but it has since lost that status.

ClassPrice (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Shovan265 Tk.175 Tk.
First Chair425 Tk. 280 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Kalni Express Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur04:00 PM
Dhaka Airport04:32 PM
Azampur06:30 PM
Shaistagonj07:40 PM
Sreemangal08:22 PM
Shamsernagar08:45 PM
Kulaura09:12 PM
Maizgaon08:25 PM
Sylhet10:45 PM
Upaban Express

Upaban Express Train Tickets Price

Here is your all information about Upaban Express. This is a very popular train on this route.

ClassPrice (Adult) Price (Child)
Shovan 265 Tk.175 Tk.
Single Chair 320 Tk.215 Tk.
First Chair425 Tk.280 Tk.
First Berth690 Tk.475 Tk.
AC Berth1,149 Tk.775 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Upaban Express Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur09:50 PM
Dhaka Airport10:22 PM
Narsingdi11:06 PM
Bhairab Bazar11:48 PM
Akhaura01:20 AM
Shaistagonj01:50 AM
Sreemangal02:30 AM
Bhanugach02:55 AM
Shamshernagar03:10 AM
Kulaura03:37 AM
Maizgaon04:24 AM
Sylhet05:20 AM
sylhet railway station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station- 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport- 02-8924239
  • Sylhet Station- 01611-704294, 717036

More Information

  • Dhaka to Sylhet railway distance – 319 Km.
  • Train Journey time – 6 hours 45 minutes to 7 hours 40 minutes

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like
6 Comments
  1. […] Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price […]

  2. […] Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price […]

  3. […] Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price […]

  4. […] Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule 2019 […]

  5. […] Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2019 […]

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com