Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Today I will tell you Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020. All schedules & ticket prices updated this month. Dhaka to Sylhet railway distance is 319 Km. So just follow this schedule & enjoy it.

Here is your Dhaka to Sylhet’s latest train schedule. Parabat Express, Jayantika Express, Kalani Express, Upaban Express & Surma Mail running this route everyday. you can buy your tickets at any railway station.

Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule

This is the all trains Departure & arrival time by the table. This list you get all trains off day also.

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Parabat Express06:35 AM01:20 PMTues
Jayantika Express12:00 PM07:40 PMNo
Kalni Express04:00 PM10:45 PMFri
Upaban Express09:50 PM05:20 AMWed

Sylhet To Dhaka Train Schedule

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Kalni Express07:00 AM01:55 PMFri
Jayantika Express08:40 AM04:00 PMThu
Parabat Express03:00 PM09:55 PMTue
Upaban Express10:00 PM05:10 AMNo
Dhaka To Sylhet Train

Dhaka To Sylhet train tickets

Parabat Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Sylhet. This train has been considered one of the prestigious and luxurious trains since the inception of the intercity trains in Bangladesh in 1986.

This is your train’s latest ticket price. If you want to buy your ticket in Intercity train your ticket category will be Snigdha, Ac Seat & Ac Barth.

Advertisement
Parabat Express

Parabat Express Train Tickets Price

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Snigdha610 Tk.403 Tk.
First Seat425 Tk.280 Tk.
AC Seat736 Tk.489 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Parabat Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur06:35 AM
Dhaka Airport07:00 AM
Bhairab Bazar08:06 AM
Brahmanbaria08:30 AM
Azampur08:55 AM
Nayapara09:36 AM
Shaistagonj10:02 AM
Srimangal10:44 AM
Bhanugach11:10 AM
Kulaura11:47 AM
Maizgaon12:20 PM
Sylhet01:20 PM
Jayantika Express Dhaka to Sylhet Train

Jayantika Express Train Tickets Price

Jayantika Express Train is one of the best Train for route Dhaka to Sylhet and also Sylhet to Dhaka. It is an InterCity Train Service by Bangladesh Railway.

Jayantika Express Train marked as 717 and 718 Train Number during the Journey. Here is your all information for this train.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
AC Seat736 Tk.489 Tk.
First Seat425 Tk.280 Tk.
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Shovan265 Tk.175 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Jayantika Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur12:00 PM
Dhaka Airport12:27 PM
Ashuganj01:51 PM
Brahmanbaria02:12 PM
Azampur02:42 PM
Mukundapur02:57 PM
Horoshpur03:09 PM
Montala03:20 PM
Nayapara03:40 PM
Shahagi Bazar03:53 PM
Shaistagonj04:10 PM
Sreemangal04:52 PM
Bhanugach05:33 PM
Kulaura06:07 PM
Maizgaon06:40 PM
Sylhet07:40 PM
Kalni Express Dhaka to Sylhet Train

Kalni Express Train Tickets Price

Kalni Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Sylhet. This train was conceived to be the nonstop train of the Dhaka-Sylhet route of Bangladesh Railway but it has since lost that status.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Shovan265 Tk.175 Tk.
First Chair425 Tk.280 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Kalni Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur04:00 PM
Dhaka Airport04:32 PM
Azampur06:30 PM
Shaistagonj07:40 PM
Sreemangal08:22 PM
Shamsernagar08:45 PM
Kulaura09:12 PM
Maizgaon08:25 PM
Sylhet10:45 PM
Upaban Express Dhaka to Sylhet Train

Upaban Express Train Tickets Price

Here is your all information about Upaban Express. This is a very popular train on this route.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Shovan265 Tk.175 Tk.
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
First Chair425 Tk.280 Tk.
First Berth690 Tk.475 Tk.
AC Berth1,149 Tk.775 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Upaban Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur09:50 PM
Dhaka Airport10:22 PM
Narsingdi11:06 PM
Bhairab Bazar11:48 PM
Akhaura01:20 AM
Shaistagonj01:50 AM
Sreemangal02:30 AM
Bhanugach02:55 AM
Shamshernagar03:10 AM
Kulaura03:37 AM
Maizgaon04:24 AM
Sylhet05:20 AM
sylhet railway station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station- 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport- 02-8924239
  • Sylhet Station- 01611-704294, 717036

More Information

  • Dhaka to Sylhet railway distance – 319 Km.
  • Train Journey time – 6 hours 45 minutes to 7 hours 40 minutes

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For Dhaka to Sylhet Train Schedule & ticket price E-Ticketing.

You might also like
Loading...