fbpx

Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Here is your Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020. All schedules & ticket prices updated this month. So just follow this schedule & enjoy it.

Sonar Bangla Express, Mahanagar Provati, Karnaphuli Express, Subarna Express, Mahanagar Express, Turna Express & Chittagong mail running this route everyday.

dhaka-to-chittagong-train-schedule

Dhaka to Chittagong Train Ticket Price

Dhaka to Chittagong is the most popular train route for Bangladesh Railway. Every day more train runs this route. You can choose any from this list. Thanks.

NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Sonar Bangla07:00 AM12:20 PMWed
Mohanagar Provati07:45 AM01:50 PMNo
Subarno Express03:00 PM08:10 PMMon
Mohanagar Express09:00 PM04:00 AMSun
Turna Express11:30 PM06:20 AMNo
Chattala Express01:00 PM08:50 PM 

Chittagong to Dhaka Train Price

NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Subarno Express07:00 AM12:10 PMMon
Mohanagar Express12:30 PM07:00 PMSun
Mahanagar Godhuli03:00 PM09:10 PMNo
Sonar Bangla05:00 PM10:10 PMWed
Turna Express11:00 PM05:25 AMNo
Chattala Express08:15 AM03:35 PM 
sonar bangla express

Sonar Bangla Ticket Price

Sonar Bangla Express is an intercity train of Bangladesh Railway which runs between Dhaka and Chittagong.

This train has been considered one of the prestigious trains in Bangladesh The train connects capital Dhaka with Port City Chittagong of Bangladesh.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair600 Tk.465 Tk.
Snigdha1,000 Tk.730 Tk.
First Class Seat800 Tk.595 Tk.
AC Seat1,100 Tk.793 Tk.

Sonar Bangla Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure
Kamalapur07:00 AM
Dhaka Airport07:28 AM
Chittagong12:20 PM
Mohanagar Provati express

Mohanagar Provati/Godhuli Ticket Price

Mahanagar Provatior Mahanagar Godhuli is the popular train on this train. This train when running Dhaka to Chittagong its called Mohanagar Provati. When this train runs Chittagong to Dhaka its name Mohanagar Godhuli. Here is your all information about this train ticket price & Substations,

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair345 Tk.230 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
First Class Seat460 Tk.305 Tk.
AC Seat788 Tk.524 Tk.

Mohanagar Provati Substations

Stations Departure
Kamalapur07:45 AM
Dhaka Airport08:10 AM
Bhairab Bazar09:17 AM
Bhraman Baria09:45 AM
Akhaura10:15 AM
Comilla11:04 AM
Laksham11:30 AM
Gunaboti11:56 AM
Feni 12:08 PM
Chittagong01:50 PM
Subarno Express

Subarno Express Ticket Price

Subarno Express is an intercity train of Bangladesh Railway which runs between Dhaka and Chittagong.

This is one of the prestigious trains since it is considered the first luxurious non-stop train of the country. The train connects capital Dhaka with Port City Chittagong of Bangladesh.

Here is your this train latest ticket price & substation details with Departure time. Thanks.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair380 Tk.255 Tk.
Snigdha725 Tk.483 Tk.

Subarna Express Substations

StationsDeparture
Kamalapur03:00 PM
Dhaka Airport03:25 PM
Chittagong08:10 PM
Mohanagar Express

Mohanagar Express Ticket Price

Mohanagar Express Train service is the popular service of Dhaka to Chittagong route. Now we share Mohanagar Express Schedule, Ticket Price, Facility, Stoppage Station, etc.

You can want to know more details about Mohanagar Express from our site.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair345 Tk.230 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
AC Berth1,229 Tk.832 Tk.

Mohanagar Express Substations

Stations Departure
Kamalapur09:00 PM
Dhaka Airport09:32 PM
Narsingdi10:14 PM
Bhairab Bazar10:45 PM
Ashuganj10:52 PM
Bhraman Baria11:11 PM
Akhaura11:53 PM
Qosba12:01 AM
Comilla12:50 AM
Laksham02:02 AM
Nangalkot02:20 AM
Feni02:55 AM
Chittagong04:00 AM
Turna Express train schedule

Turna Express Ticket Price

Turna express is the Queen of the night. Because it is the excellent train service in Night schedule from Bangladesh Railway. This train also called Turna Nishita express.

Here is your Turna express ticket price & substations information. all information updated today.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair345 Tk.230 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
First Berth735 Tk.505 Tk.
AC Berth1,229 Tk.832 Tk.

Turna Express Substations

Stations Departure
Kamalapur11:30 PM
Dhaka Airport11:59 PM
Bhairab Bazar01:23 AM
Bhraman Baria01:41 AM
Akhaura02:28 AM
Comilla03:38 AM
Laksham04:13 AM
Feni04:30 AM
Chittagong06:20 AM
Chattala Express

Chattala Express Ticket Price

Chattala Express is the local train in this route. This train has more substations for travelers. If you want to Dhaka to Chittagong direct please avoid this train. This train takes more time to reach the destination.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Sulov175 Tk.115 Tk.
First Seat460 Tk.305 Tk.
chittagong railway station

Dhaka to Chittagong Train Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Chittagong Station – +88 01711-691550, 635162

Dhaka to Chittagong Train More Information

  • Dhaka to Chittagong railway distance – 346 Km
  • Journey time – 5 hours 20 minutes to 7 hours

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

  • No more than 28 kgs (1 bag) BDT 30
  • No more than 28 kgs (2 bags) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (1 bag) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (2 bags) BDT 50
  • No more than 56 kg (1 bag) BDT 60
  • No more than 56 kgs (2 bags) BDT 80

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.

Here you get more searchable keyword in this topics – dhaka to chittagong train, dhaka to chittagong train schedule, chittagong to dhaka train schedule, dhaka to chittagong train ticket price, chittagong to dhaka train, dhaka to chittagong train schedule 2019, chittagong train schedule

More Schedule

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like
6 Comments
  1. […] Dhaka-Chattogram train schedule & Ticket Price […]

  2. […] Dhaka To Chattogram Train Schedule & Ticket Price […]

  3. […] Dhaka To Chattogram Train Schedule & Ticket Price […]

  4. […] Chattogram Train Schedule & Ticket Price […]

  5. […] Dhaka to Chattogram Train Schedule […]

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com