Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Now I will tell you Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule & Ticket Price. This is a very important route for Bangladesh Railway. If you want to know more information about this just stay with us.

Every day more people travel this route. So far more than four trains run on this route. Dinajpur to Santahar is approximately 177 KM distanced. It connects North Bengal Bogra with Dinajpur.

Ekota express, Drutojan express, Panchagarh Express & Dolonchapa Express is the only trains on this route. Here you get all the information about these trains.

All of the trains are more luxurious for you. You can travel on these trains with ease.

Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule
Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule

Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule

Here is your Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule. This time collected from the Bangladesh railway.

Train NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Drutojan Express10:12 am01:10 pmNo
Banglabandha Express10:50 am02:10 pmSaturday
Panchagarh Express02:25 pm05:05 pmNo
Ekota Express11:12 pm02:10 amNo

Santahar to Dinajpur Train Schedule

Here you get Santahar to Dinajpur Train Schedule by the table. All of these are Intercity trains.

Train NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Banglabandha Express12:05 am03:05 amFriday
Drutojan Express01:20 am04:00 amNo
Panchagarh Express04:15 am06:32 amNo
Dolonchapa Express11:00 am05:52 pmNo
Ekota Express 04:05 pm07:00 pmNo
Drutojan Express Train Schedule
Drutojan Express Train Schedule

Drutojan Express | Dinajpur to Santahar Train

If you want to travel on Santahar to Dinajpur Drutojan Express can best for you. This train mainly run Dhaka to Dinajpur route. Santahar is the most inportant substations for this train.

Dinajpur to Santahar Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Dinajpur10:12 am
Chirirbandar10:29 am10:31 am
Parbatipur11:00 am11:20 am
Fulbari11:38 am11:41 am
Birampur11:52 am11:55 am
Panchbibi12:15 pm12:17 pm
Joypurhat12:27 pm12:27 pm
Akkelpur12:45 pm12:47 pm
Santahar01:10 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Santahar01:20 am
Akkelpur01:40 am01:42 am
Joypurhat01:56 am02:00 am
Panchbibi02:10 am02:12 am
Birampur02:33 am02:36 am
Fulbari02:47 am02:50 am
Parbatipur03:15 am03:25 am
Chirirbandar03:40 am03:42 am
Dinajpur04:00 am
Banglabandha Express train schedule
Banglabandha Express Train Schedule

Banglabandha Express | Dinajpur to Santahar Train

Banglabandha Express is the most popular train in Panchagarh to Rajshahi route. But if you want to travel at Dinajpur to Santahar you can choose this

Dinajpur to Santahar Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Dinajpur10:50 am
Chirirbandar11:08 am11:11 am
Parbatipur11:30 am11:50 am
Fulbari12:08 pm12:11 pm
Birampur12:22 pm12:25 pm
Panchbibi12:45 pm12:47 pm
Joypurhat12:57 pm01:09 pm
Akkelpur01:20 pm01:40 pm
Santahar02:10 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Santahar12:05 am
Akkelpur12:25 am12:27 am
Joypurhat12:41 am12:44 am
Panchbibi12:55 am01:11 am
Birampur01:31 am01:33 am
Fulbari01:44 am01:48 am
Parbatipur02:10 am02:30 am
Chirirbandar03:45 am03:47 am
Dinajpur03:05 am
Panchagarh Express Train Schedule
Panchagarh Express Train Schedule

Panchagarh Express | Dinajpur to Santahar Train

This train starts his service Dhaka to Panchagarh recently. If you want to travel Dinajpur to Santahar route this can best choice for you. Here you get this train with all the latest information.

Dinajpur to Santahar Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Dinajpur02:25 pm
Parbatipur03:15 pm03:35 pm
Joypurhat04:30 pm04:32 pm
Santahar05:05 pm05:10 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Santahar04:15 am
Joypurhat04:47 am04:50 am
Parbatipur05:50 am06:00 am
Dinajpur06:32 am
Ekota Express train Schedule
Ekota Express Train Schedule

Ekota Express | Dinajpur to Santahar Train

Here you get all these train details. All trains schedule, Substations, ticket prices & more information.

This is a very popular train in the Dhaka to Dinajpur route. But you can travel Santahar to Dinajpur comfortably. Santahar is the most important substation for this train.

Dinajpur to Santahar Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Dinajpur11:12 pm
Cirir Bandar11:29 pm11:31 pm
Parbatipur11:50 pm12:10 am
Phulbari12:28 am12:31 am
Birampur12:42 am12:45 am
Panchabibi01:06 am01:08 am
Joypurhat01:18 am01:21 am
Akkelpur01:35 am01:45 am
Santahar02:10 am

Santahar to Dinajpur Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Santahar04:05 pm
Akkelpur04:25 pm04:27 pm
Joypurhat04:53 pm05:03 pm
Panchbibi05:06 pm05:16 pm
Birampur05:36 pm05:39 pm
Fulbari05:50 pm05:52 pm
Parbatipur06:15 pm06:25 pm
Chirirbandar06:40 pm06:42 pm
Dinajpur07:00 pm
Dolonchapa Express Train schedule
Dolonchapa Express Train schedule

Dolonchapa Express | Dinajpur to Santahar Train

Dolonchapa Express is the Intercity train on the Dinajpur to Santahar route. This train runs every day a week. Here you get all the information about this train.

Santahar to Dinajpur Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Santahar11:00 am
Talora11:25 am
Bogura11:55 am
Sonatola12:39 pm
Mahimaganj12:50 pm
Bonar Para01:05 pm01:05 pm
Badiakhali01:16 pm01:26 pm
Gaibandha01:45 pm01:45 pm
Bamondanga05:20 pm
Pirgacha05:41 pm
Kaunia03:20 pm
Rangpur03:47 pm03:47 pm
Badarganj04:15 pm
Kholahati04:28 pm
Parbatipur05:05 pm05:05 pm
Chirirbandar05:17 pm
Dinajpur05:52 pm

Dinajpur to Santahar Ticket Price

Here is your Dinajpur to Santahar route’s latest ticket price. This information is updated this month.

ClassRent Per Seat
Single Chair145 Taka
Shovan210 Taka
Snigdha240 Taka + 15% Vat
AC Single 290 Taka + 15% Vat
AC Berth430 Taka + 15% Vat
How To Buy Train Tickets Online
How To Buy Train Tickets Online

How Can Buy Train Ticket

You can buy train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

More Trains

You might also like
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.