fbpx

Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Now I will tell you Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule & Ticket Price. This is a very important route for Bangladesh Railway. If you want to know more information about this just stay with us.

Every day more people travel this route. So far more than four trains run on this route. Dinajpur to Santahar is approximately 177 KM distanced. It connects North Bengal Bogra with Dinajpur.

Ekota express, Drutajan express, Panchagarh Express & Dolonchapa Express is the only trains on this route. Here you get all the information about these trains.

All of the trains are more luxurious for you. You can travel on these trains with ease.

Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule

Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule

Here you get Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule by the table. All of these are Intercity trains.

Train Name Departure Arrival
Ekota Express11:12 am02:15 am
Drutojan Express 10:12 am01:15 pm
Dolonchapa Express06:05 am12:25 pm
Panchagarh Express 02:25 pm05:10 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur Train Schedule

Here is your Santahar to Dinajpur Train Schedule. This time collected from the Bangladesh railway.

Train Name Departure Arrival
Ekota Express04:05 pm07:05 pm
Drutojan Express 01:20 am04:05 pm
Dolonchapa Express 01:20 pm08:10 pm
Panchagarh Express04:15 am06:37 am

Ekota Express Details

Here you get all these train details. All trains schedule, Substations, ticket prices & more information.

This is a very popular train in the Dhaka to Dinajpur route. But you can travel Santahar to Dinajpur comfortably. Santahar is the most important substation for this train.

Dinajpur to Santahar substations

StationsDeparture
Dinajpur11:12 am
Cirir Bandar11:31 am
Parbatipur12:10 am
Phulbari12:31 am
Birampur 12:45 am
Panchabibi01:08 am
Joypurhat01:21 am
Accalpur01:45 am
Santahar02:15 am

Santahar to Dinajpur substations

StationsDeparture
Santahar 04:05 pm
Accalpur04:27 pm
Joypurhat 04:56 pm
Panchabibi05:16 pm
Birampur05:39 pm
Phulbari05:53 pm
Parbatipur06:25 pm
Cirir Bandar06:42 pm
Dinajpur07:05 pm

Drutajan Express Details

If you want to travel on Santahar to Dinajpur Drutajan Express can best for you. This train mainly run Dhaka to Dinajpur route. Santahar is the most inportant substations for this train.

Dinajpur to Santahar substations

StationsDeparture
Dinajpur10:12 am
Cirir Bandar10:31 am
Parbatipur11:20 am
Phulbari11:41 am
Birampur11:55 am
Panchabibi12:17 pm
Joypurhat12:31 pm
Accalpur12:47 pm
Santahar 01:15 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur substations

StationsDeparture
Santahar01:20 am
Accalpur01:42 am
Joypurhat02:00 am
Panchabibi02:12 am
Birampur02:36 am
Phulbari02:50 am
Parbatipur03:25 am
Cirir Bandar03:42 am
Dinajpur04:05 am

Panchagarh Express

This train starts his service Dhaka to Panchagarh recently. If you want to travel Dinajpur to Santahar route this can best choice for you. Here you get this train with all the latest information.

Dinajpur to Santahar substations

Stations Departure
Dinajpur02:25 pm
Parbatipur03:35 pm
Santahar05:10 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur substations

Stations Departure
Santahar04:15 am
Parbatipur06:00 am
Dinajpur06:37 am

Dolonchapa Express

Dolonchapa Express is the Intercity train on the Dinajpur to Santahar route. This train runs every day a week. Here you get all the information about this train.

Dinajpur to Santahar substations

Stations Departure
Dinajpur06:10 am
Parbatipur07:10 am
Rangpur08:11 am
Santahar12:20 pm

Santahar to Dinajpur substations

Stations Departure
Santahar01:30 pm
Rangpur04:40 pm
Parbatipur07:20 pm
Dinajpur08:20 pm

Dinajpur to Santahar Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Here is your Dinajpur to Santahar route’s latest ticket price. This information is updated this month.

ClassTicket price
Shuvon120 Tk.
Shuvon Chair145 Tk.
First Seat195 Tk.
First Birth290 Tk.
Snigdha240 Tk.
AC290 Tk.
Ac Birth430 Tk.

More Trains

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com