fbpx

Panchagarh Express (Dhaka to Panchagarh) Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

The non-stop train Panchagarh Express has been introduced on Dhaka to Panchagarh route. Today we will know about Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price.

Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina has greeted the people of Panchagarh for the expected launch of this train service.

On Saturday (25 May  2019), officially inaugurated it through video conferencing from Gonobhaban at 1 pm.

Railway Minister Nurul Islam Sujon, Panchagarh Deputy Commissioner Sabina Yasmin, Police Superintendent Gias Uddin Ahmed & west of the railway GM Khondaker Shahidul Islam also present on the video conference.

After the inauguration, the train left for Panchagarh from Dhaka at 1:30 Pm on the train. Railway Minister Nurul Islam traveled this train journey.

For the first time in the Dhaka To Panchagarh rail, the fast-track Panchagarh Express will travel 593 kilometers just in 10 hours.


Bonolota Express Schedule & Rent


The train will leave from Panchagarh to Dhaka at 12.15 pm daily and reach Dhaka at 10:35 pm. Again at 12:10 pm, the train will leave from Dhaka and reach Panchagarh at 10:45 am.

Thakurgaon, Dinajpur, Parbatpur and airport station will stop this train. Although there are modern facilities in this train, rent has been kept Ekota Express and Drutojan Express.

The decoration chair is 550 taka, AC chair is Tk 1,035, AC seat is Tk 1,260, and AC berth has been fixed at Tk 1,892.

30 percent of the trains seat are Determined for Panchagarh, 30 percent for Dinajpur, 25 percent for Thakurgaon and 15 percent for Parbatipur.

The train will transport nearly one thousand passengers with 12 Bogies. The train has been added to the modern facility bogies from Indonesia.

Ponchogor Express Train Schedule

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule

  • Dhaka Leave at 12:10 am
  • Panchagarh Reach at 9:40 am
  • Panchagarh Leave at 1:15 pm
  • Dhaka Reach at 10:35 pm

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

  • Chair is 550 Taka
  • Chair (AC) 1035 Taka
  • Seat (AC) 1260 Taka
  • Berth (AC) 1892 Taka.

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Sub-station

  • Thakurgaon
  • Dinajpur
  • Parbatpur
  • Dhaka Airport

Dhaka To Panchagarh More Train

Apart from Ponchogor Express, two more trains are currently running on this route. One of them is Ekota Express, the other is Drutojan. This time we will discuss the schedule of two train and ticket Prices.

Ekota Express Schedule & Ticket Price

Ekota Express Schedule & Ticket Price

Ekota Express is one of the Most popular train services of Bangladesh Railway. This train route is Dhaka to Dinajpur. Ekota Express is the luxurious train service of this route.

It provides many interesting facilities for their honorable passengers. It has a food compartment, a prayer room, public toilet, strong security, etc.


Dhaka To Sylhet Train Schedule 2019


It has different categories of services such as Shovon, Shovon Chair, First Seat, First Birth, Snigdha, AC Seat, AC Birth. Ekota Express train ticket price depending on their category it’s between 350 to 1600 Tk.

Ekota Express Schedule

Now we will tell you the station name of Ekota Express. This train stops many stations on this route.

Station (From Dhaka)DepartureStation (From Dinajpur)Departure
Dhaka 10:00 am Dinajpur11:00 pm
Biman Bandar 10:32 am Parbatipur11:59 pm
Jaydevpur 11:03 amPhulbari12:22 am
Tangail 12:04 pm Birampur12:37 am
SH M Monsur Ali01:05 pm Joypurhat 01:13 am
Natore03:02 pm Akkelpur 01:19 am
Santahar04:10 pm Santahar 01:50 am
Akkelpur04:39 pm Natore 01:56 am
Joypurhat04:59 pm SH M Monsur Ali
Birampur05:17 pm Tangail 05:03 am
Phulbari05:32 pm Jaydevpur 06:05 am
Parbatipur06:32 pm Biman Bandar 06:28 am
Dinajpur06:50 pm Dhaka 08:10 am

Ekota Express Ticket Price With Sub-Station

In this time we tell you Popular train Ekota Express Ticket Price. This information is updated this month.

DestinationShovonSnigdhaAC seatAC Berth
Dinajpur/Chirirbandar465 Tk.775 Tk.930 Tk.1390 Tk.
Parbotipur440 Tk.730 Tk.875 Tk.1315 Tk.
Phulbari425 Tk.705 Tk.850 Tk1270 Tk.
Birampur415 Tk.690 Tk.830 Tk.1245 Tk.
Panchbibi395 Tk.660 Tk.790 Tk.1185 Tk.
Joypurhat390 Tk.645 Tk.775 Tk.1160 Tk.
Akkelpur375 Tk.625 Tk.745 Tk.1120 Tk.
Santahar360 Tk.600 Tk.715 Tk.1075 Tk.
Natore320 Tk.530 Tk.640 Tk.955 Tk.
Ishardi Baipass290 Tk.485 Tk.580 Tk.870 Tk.
Chatmohor270 Tk.450 Tk.540 Tk.810 Tk.
Jamtoil230 Tk.385 Tk.460 Tk.690 Tk.
Bangabandhu Bridge135 Tk.225 Tk.270 Tk.405 Tk.
Tangail115 Tk.190 Tk.230 Tk.345 Tk.

Drutojan Express

Drutojan Express Schedule

Now we will tell you Drutojan Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price. This Train Run Dhaka to Dinajpur Route. This is the Drutojan Express Schedule.

  • Dhaka Leave at 08:10 pm
  • Dinajpur Reach at 05:00 am
  • Dinajpur Leave at 08:10 am
  • Dhaka Reach at 05:55 pm

Drutojan Express Ticket Price

Here you get this train Ticket price full list. List list updated this month.

DestinationShovon GeneralShovon ChairFirst BerthAC Berth
Dinajpur/Cirir Bandar 360 Tk.430 Tk. 855 Tk. 1295 Tk.
Parbatipur 340 Tk. 405 Tk. 810 Tk. 1215 Tk.
Phulbari 330 Tk. 395 Tk. 785 Tk. 1175 Tk.
Birampur 320 Tk. 385 Tk. 765 Tk. 1150 Tk.
Panchbibi 305 Tk. 365 Tk. 730 Tk. 1095 Tk.
Joypurhat 300 Tk. 360 Tk. 715 Tk. 1070 Tk.
Accalpur 290 Tk. 345 Tk. 690 Tk. 1035 Tk.
Santahar 275 Tk. 330 Tk. 660 Tk. 990 Tk.
Natore245 Tk. 295 Tk. 590 Tk. 885 Tk.
Ishurdi Bypass 225 Tk. 270 Tk. 540 Tk. 805 Tk.
Chatmohar 210 Tk. 250 Tk. 500 Tk. 750 Tk.
Jamtoil 180 Tk. 215 Tk. 425 Tk. 635 Tk.
BB Setu (East) 105 Tk. 125 Tk. 250 Tk. 375 Tk.
Tangail 90 Tk. 105 Tk. 210 Tk. 315 Tk.
Joydebpur 35 Tk. 40 Tk. 100 Tk. 120 Tk.

Dhaka To Khulna Train Schedule 2019


You might also like
2 Comments
  1. […] Ponchogor Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2019 […]

  2. […] Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2019 […]

Leave A Reply

Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time