Dhaka To Jessore Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Dhaka To Jessore Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020 you will get here easily. All information is updated this month for you. So friends, know more about Dhaka to Jessore train & Let’s enjoy it.

Dhaka to Jessore route is very popular for the Bangladesh railway. Every day thousands of people travel on this route. Due to this, more than one train runs daily on this route.

Dhaka To Jessore Train Schedule

This is your Dhaka to Jessore all the train information by the table. All information collected from the Bangladesh railway authority. Dhaka To Jessore Train Ticket.

Dhaka to Jessore Train

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Benapole Express12:40 AM07:50 AMThu
Sundarban Express06:20 AM02:20 PM 
Chitra Express07:00 PM03:40 AM 

Jessore to Dhaka Train

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Chitra Express09:51 AM06:20 PM 
Benapole Express02:07 PM08:55 PM 
Sundarban Express09:38 PM05:40 AM 
benapole express dhaka to benapole train
Dhaka to Benapole train Benapole express

Benapole Express Ticket Price

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair455 Tk.300 Tk.
Snigdha874 Tk.581 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added this price

Benapole Express Substations from Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur12:40 AM
Biman Bandor01:12 AM
Ishwardi05:10 AM
Chuadanga06:07 AM
Darsana Halt06:28 AM
Court Chandpur06:50 AM
Jessore07:50 AM
Sundarban-express train schedule
Dhaka to khulna Sundarban exoress

Sundarban Express Ticket Price

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair455 Tk.300 Tk.
Snigdha874 Tk.581 Tk.
AC Single1,047 Tk.696 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added this price

Sundarban Express Substations from Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur06:20 AM
Biman Bandor06:52 AM
Joydebpur07:25 AM
Mouchak07:43 AM
Mirzapur08:07 AM
Tangail08:35 AM
BB Setu East09:11 AM
SH M Monsur Ali09:36 AM
Jamtail09:50 AM
Ullapara10:05 AM
Boral Bridge10:27 AM
Chatmohar10:39 AM
Ishwardi11:30 AM
Bhairamara11:58 AM
Poradaha12:21PM
Alamdanga12:40 PM
Chuadanga01:05 PM
Darsana Halt01:27 PM
Court Chandpur01:55 PM
Jessore02:20 PM
chitra express train schedule
Dhaka to Khulna train Chitra express

Chitra Express Ticket Price

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair455 Tk.300 Tk.
Snigdha874 Tk.581 Tk.
AC Berth1,620 Tk.1,091 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added this price

Chitra Express Substations from Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur07:00 PM
Biman Bandor07:30 PM
Jaydebpur07:59 PM
Mirzapur08:43 PM
Tangail09:05 PM
BB Setu East09:25 PM
SH M Monsur Ali10:03 PM
Ullapara10:21 PM
Boral Bridge10:41 PM
Chatmohar11:05 PM
Ishwardi11:40 PM
Bhairamara12:04 AM
Poradaha12:57 AM
Alamdanga01:17 AM
Chuadanga01:37 AM
Court Chandpur02:35 AM
Jessore03:40 AM
Jessore Railway Station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Jessore Station – 0421-65019

More Information

  • Dhaka to Jessore railway distance – 191.7 km
  • Journey time – 7 hours 10 minutes to 8 hours 40 minutes.

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

  • No more than 28 kgs (1 bag) BDT 30
  • No more than 28 kgs (2 bags) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (1 bag) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (2 bags) BDT 50
  • No more than 56 kg (1 bag) BDT 60
  • No more than 56 kgs (2 bags) BDT 80
Bangladesh-railway-tickets1

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

Advertisement
  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.
  • Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price
  • Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price
  • Khulna Train Schedule & Ticket Price

You might also like
Loading...