Silk City Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Silk City Express train schedule & ticket price you will get here. This is a very popular train for Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to travel at noon on this route, this train is will be best for you.

Here you get all the information about Dhaka to Rajshahi Silk City Express train Schedule. This train number is 753 & 754. It is a luxurious and modern intercity train. The train was launched on 14th August 2003.

Train travel is very comfortable. You can travel by train with great pleasure. The fare of these trains is relatively low. And you can reach your destination on time as there is no traffic jam.

Silk City Express train schedule
Silk City Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 3

➤ Silk City Express Train Schedule

Now I will tell you Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi route & Rajshahi to Dhaka’s latest schedule. This train runs at noon from Dhaka. Silk City Express Departure Dhaka at 02:45 PM. This train arrival at Rajshahi at 08:35 PM. Journey time 5 hours 50 minutes.

This train Departure Rajshahi at 04:00 PM & Dhaka arrival at 09:40 PM. This train journey time 5 hours 40 minutes.

➤ Dhaka to Rajshahi | Silk City Express Train Schedule

Here is your Dhaka to Rajshahi Silk City Express train latest schedule with all substations.

Train No753
Kamalapur Departure02:45 pm
Dhaka Airport Departure03:17 pm
Rajshahi Arrival08:35 pm
OffdaySunday
Journey Time5 Hour 50 Mint
Dhaka to Rajshahi distance 343 Km.

➤ Rajshahi to Dhaka | Silk City Express Train Schedule

Train No754
Rajshahi Departure07:40 am
Kamalapur Arrival01:30 pm
OffdaySunday
Journey Time5 Hour 50 Mint

➤ Substations | Dhaka to Rajshahi

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur02:45 pm
Biman Bandar03:12 pm03:17 pm
Joydebpur03:48 pm03:53 pm
Mirzapur04:26 pm04:30 pm
Tangail04:55 pm04:59 pm
BBSetu East05:19 pm05:29 pm
SH M Monsur Ali05:55 pm05:58 pm
Jamtail06:06 pm06:17 pm
Ullapara06:29 pm06:32 pm
Boral Bridge06:57 pm07:00 pm
Chatmohar07:13 pm07:16 pm
Ishwardi Bypass07:35 pm07:37 pm
Abdulpur07:50 pm07:52 pm
Rajshahi08:35 pm

➤ Substations | Rajshahi to Dhaka

StationArrivalDeparture
Rajshahi07:40 am
Abdulpur08:20 am08:23 am
Ishwardi Bypass08:36 am08:39 am
Chatmohar08:57 am09:00 am
Boral Bridge09:12 am09:15 am
Ullapara09:38 am09:41 am
Jamtail09:52 am09:55 am
SH M Monsur Ali10:03 am10:06 am
BBSetu East10:47 am10:49 am
Tangail11:09 am11:11 am
Mirzapur11:36 am11:44 am
Joydebpur12:25 pm12:30 pm
Kamalapur01:30 pm

➤ Silk City Express Ticket Price

Silk city train has three class seats for travelers. Now I will tell you this price.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single680 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha570 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair340 Taka + 15% Vat

How Can Buy Silk City Express Ticket

You can buy train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

How to Track Silk City Express

Bangladesh Railway launched the train tracking system on 16 January 2014. This allows passengers to arrive at 16318 by mobile SMS when they leave the train, getting information on train status, next stoppage, real-time departure.

  • Go to your mobile SMS option
  • tr <space> 753/754. OR tr <space> Silk City Express
  • Send to 16318
  • The immediate location of the train will be informed via SMS again.
  • SMS charge 4 taka+vat.
Rajshahi railway station
Silk City Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 4

➤ Contact Number

Kamalapur Station02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
Dhaka Airport02-8924239
Rajshahi Station01711-622728, 761940