Silk City Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Silk City Express train schedule & ticket price you will get here. This is a very popular train for Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to travel at noon on this route, this train is will be best for you.

Here you get all the information about Dhaka to Rajshahi Silk City Express train Schedule. This train number is 753 & 754.

Silk City Express Train Schedule

Now I will tell you Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi route & Rajshahi to Dhaka’s latest schedule. This train runs at noon from Dhaka.

Silk City Express Departure Dhaka at 02:45 PM. This train arrival at Rajshahi at 08:35 PM. Journey time 5 hours 50 minutes.

This train Departure Rajshahi at 04:00 PM & Dhaka arrival at 09:40 PM. This train journey time 5 hours 40 minutes.

Silk City Express Train

Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule

Here is your Dhaka to Rajshahi Silk City Express train latest schedule with all substations.

  • Train No – 753
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes
Stations Departure
Kamalapur 02:45 PM
Dhaka Airport 03:17 PM
Joydebpur 03:53 PM
Mirzapur 04:30 PM
Tangail 04:59 PM
BB Setu East 05:29 PM
SH M Monsur Ali 05:58 PM
Jamtail 06:17 PM
Ullapara 06:32 PM
Boral Bridge 07:00 PM
Chatmohar 07:16 PM
Ishurdi Bypass 07:37 PM
Abdulpur 07:52 PM
Rajshahi 08:35 PM

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

Rajshahi to Dhaka Silk city train schedule you will get here. All substations & the full-time table we publish for you.

  • Train Number – 754
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes
Station Departure
Rajshahi 07:40 AM
Abdulpur 08:23 AM
Ishurdi Bypass 08:39 AM
Chatmohar 09:00 AM
Boral Bridge 09:15 AM
Ullapara 09:41 AM
Jamtail 09:55 AM
SH M Monsur Ali 10:06 AM
BB Setu East 10:49 AM
Tangail 11:11 AM
Mirzapur 11:44 AM
Joypurhat 12:30 PM
Dhaka Airport 12:53 PM
Kamalapur 01:30 PM

Silk City Express Ticket Price

Silk city train has three class seats for travelers. Now I will tell you this price.

Class Price (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 340 Tk. 225 Tk.
Snigdha 656 Tk. 437 Tk.
AC Seat 782 Tk. 518 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price
Rajshahi raily station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rajshahi Station – +88 01711-622728, 761940

More Information

  • Dhaka to Rajshahi railway distance – 343 Km.
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes

Related Trains

Rajshahi Station Train Schedule