Dhumketu Express Train Schedule & Ticket 2020

Dhumketu Express is the most popular Intercity train on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to know about Dhaka to Rajshahi train schedule 2020, you click the right place.

This train runs in the early morning on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to visit Rajshahi from Dhaka in the morning, this might be your best choice.

Dhumketu Express train schedule

Dhumketu Express Train Schedule

Dhumketu Express Train No.769/770. This is one of the intercity trains operated by Bangladesh Railway. This one of the luxurious trains in Bangladesh.

Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule

Firstly I will tell you Dhumketu Express Dhaka to Rajshahi train Schedule. Dhumketu Express Departure Dhaka at 06:00 AM.

This train arrival at Rajshahi 11:40 AM. When this train runs Dhaka to Rajshahi route its number is 769.

Advertisement
  • Train No – 769
  • Off day – Tuesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 40 minutes
Station Departure
Kamalapur 06:00 AM
Dhaka Airport 06:32 AM
Joydebpur 07:00 AM
Tangail 07:57 AM
BB Setu East 08:27 AM
SH M Monsur Ali 08:57 AM
Jamtail 09:07 AM
Ullapara 09:22 AM
Boral Bridge 09:49 AM
Chatmohar 10:06 AM
Ishurdi Bypass 10:28 AM
Abdulpur 10:43 AM
Arani 10:57 AM
Rajshahi 11:40 AM (Arrival)

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

This train Departure Rajshahi at 11:20 PM. Dhumketu Express arrival Dhaka at 04:45 AM. This train Rajshahi to Dhaka no is 770.

  • Train No – 770
  • Off day – Wednesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 25 minutes.
Station Departure
Rajshahi 11:20 PM
Abdulpur 12:04 AM
Chatmohar 12:46 AM
Boral Bridge 01:02 AM
SH M Monsur Ali 01:41 AM
BB Setu East 02:23 AM
Joydebpur 03:43 AM
Dhaka Airport 04:10 AM
Kamalapur 04:45 AM

Dhumketu Express Ticket Price

Now I will tell you about this train ticket price. All information collected from the Bangladesh railway.

Class Price (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 340 Tk. 225 Tk.
Snigdha 656 Tk. 437 Tk.
AC Birth 1,223 Tk. 827 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price
Rajshahi raily station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rajshahi Station – +88 01711-622728, 761940

More Information

  • Dhaka to Rajshahi railway distance – 343 Km.
  • Journey time – 5 hours 25 minutes to 5 hours 40 minutes.

Related Trains

  • Padma Express
  • Banalata Express
  • Silk City Express
Rajshahi Station Train Schedule

We always try to publish the latest information on Bangladesh Railway. However, if there is any information missing our site or if any information Wrong to let us know.

Please post your information below the comment. We must accept your advice. Thanks.

Here you get more searchable content about- dhumketu express seat plan, dhumketu express code, dhumketu express train off day, dhumketu express location, dhaka to rajshahi train schedule 2019

You might also like
Loading...