fbpx

Dhumketu Express Train Schedule & Ticket 2020

Dhumketu Express is the most popular Intercity train on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to know about Dhaka to Rajshahi train schedule 2020, you click the right place.

This train runs in the early morning on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to visit Rajshahi from Dhaka in the morning, this might be your best choice.

Dhumketu Express train schedule

Dhumketu Express Train Schedule

Dhumketu Express Train No.769/770. This is one of the intercity trains operated by Bangladesh Railway. This one of the luxurious trains in Bangladesh.

Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule

Firstly I will tell you Dhumketu Express Dhaka to Rajshahi train Schedule. Dhumketu Express Departure Dhaka at 06:00 AM.

This train arrival at Rajshahi 11:40 AM. When this train runs Dhaka to Rajshahi route its number is 769.

  • Train No – 769
  • Off day – Tuesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 40 minutes
StationDeparture
Kamalapur06:00 AM
Dhaka Airport06:32 AM
Joydebpur07:00 AM
Tangail07:57 AM
BB Setu East08:27 AM
SH M Monsur Ali08:57 AM
Jamtail09:07 AM
Ullapara09:22 AM
Boral Bridge09:49 AM
Chatmohar10:06 AM
Ishurdi Bypass10:28 AM
Abdulpur10:43 AM
Arani10:57 AM
Rajshahi11:40 AM (Arrival)

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

This train Departure Rajshahi at 11:20 PM. Dhumketu Express arrival Dhaka at 04:45 AM. This train Rajshahi to Dhaka no is 770.

  • Train No – 770
  • Off day – Wednesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 25 minutes.
StationDeparture
Rajshahi11:20 PM
Abdulpur12:04 AM
Chatmohar12:46 AM
Boral Bridge01:02 AM
SH M Monsur Ali01:41 AM
BB Setu East02:23 AM
Joydebpur03:43 AM
Dhaka Airport04:10 AM
Kamalapur04:45 AM

Dhumketu Express Ticket Price

Now I will tell you about this train ticket price. All information collected from the Bangladesh railway.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair340 Tk.225 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
AC Birth1,223 Tk.827 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price
Rajshahi raily station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rajshahi Station – +88 01711-622728, 761940

More Information

  • Dhaka to Rajshahi railway distance – 343 Km.
  • Journey time – 5 hours 25 minutes to 5 hours 40 minutes.

Related Trains

  • Padma Express
  • Banalata Express
  • Silk City Express
Rajshahi Station Train Schedule

We always try to publish the latest information on Bangladesh Railway. However, if there is any information missing our site or if any information Wrong to let us know.

Please post your information below the comment. We must accept your advice. Thanks.

Here you get more searchable content about- dhumketu express seat plan, dhumketu express code, dhumketu express train off day, dhumketu express location, dhaka to rajshahi train schedule 2019

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com