Padma Express Train Schedule & Latest Ticket Price 2023

Padma Express is an Intercity train on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. This is a very popular train for Dhaka To Rajshahi Train Schedule.

Padma Express is the best train for a night of Dhaka to Rajshahi route. It’s a broad gauge train of Bangladesh Railway.

It has 14 carriages car, 3 ac sleeper, 2 ac chair, 7 Shovan chairs & 2 power with break car. It has no dining car.

Padma Express Train Schedule
Padma Express Train Schedule & Latest Ticket Price 2023 3

➤ Padma Express Train Schedule

Here I will tell you Dhaka to Rajshahi or Rajshahi to Dhaka Padma Express Train Schedule. This train number is 759 & 760.

When this train runs Dhaka to Rajshahi route this number is 759. When runs Rajshahi to Dhaka route this train number is 760.

➤ Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule

Dhaka to Rajshahi Padma Express’s latest schedule you will get here. Here you get all substations with the full time table.

Train No759
Kamalapur Departure11:00 pm
Dhaka Airport Departure11:32 pm
Rajshahi Arrival04:30 am
OffdayTuesday
Journey Time05 hour 30 Minutes
Dhaka to Rajshahi Distance

➤ Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

Train No760
Rajshahi Departure04:00 pm
Kamalapur Arrival09:40 pm
OffdayTuesday
Journey Time05 Hour 40 Minutes

Substations | Dhaka to Rajshahi

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur11:00 pm
Biman Bandar11:27 pm11:32 pm
Joydebpur12:00 am12:05 am
Tangail01:00 am01:05 am
BBSetu East01:25 am01:35 am
SH M Monsur Ali02:04 am02:04 am
Ullapara02:23 am02:23 am
Boral Bridge02:44 am02:44 am
Ishwardi Bypass03:20 am 03:23 am
Abdulpur03:38 am03:38 am
Rajshahi04:30 am

Substations | Rajshahi to Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Rajshahi04:00 pm
Sardah_Road 04:17 pm04:19 pm
Abdulpur04:44 pm04:46 pm
Ishwardi Bypass05:00 pm05:02 pm
Chatmohar05:27 pm05:30 pm
Boral_Bridge05:43 pm05:45 pm
Ullapara06:02 pm06:05 pm
SH M Monsur Ali06:21 pm06:24 pm
BBSetu_E07:03 pm07:05 pm
Tangail07:25 pm07:27 pm
Joydebpur08:36 pm08:40 pm

➤ Padma Express Ticket Price

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth1020 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha570 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair340 Taka + 15% Vat

How Can Buy Padma Express Ticket

You can buy train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

How to Track Padma Express

Bangladesh Railway launched the train tracking system on 16 January 2014. This allows passengers to arrive at 16318 by mobile SMS when they leave the train, getting information on train status, next stoppage, real-time departure.

  • Go to your mobile SMS option
  • tr <space> 759/760. OR tr <space> Padma Express
  • Send to 16318
  • The immediate location of the train will be informed via SMS again.
  • SMS charge 4 taka+vat.
Rajshahi railway station

➤ Contact Number

Kamalapur Station 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711-691612
Dhaka Airport Station02-8924239
Rajshahi Station 01711-622728, 761940

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

28 kgs (1 bag)30 Taka
28 kgs (2 bags)40 Taka
37 kg (1 bag)40 Taka
37 kg (2 bags)50 Taka
56 kg (1 bag)60 Taka
56 kgs (2 bags) 80 Taka

We always try to publish the latest information on Bangladesh Railway. However, if there is any information missing our site or if any information Wrong to let us know.

Please post your information below the comment. We must accept your advice. Thanks.

You can also find this topic on our website – padma express train seat plan, padma express route, padma express 759, padma train seat plan, dhaka to rajshahi train schedule 2019, padma express train location