fbpx

JSC Result 2017 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

JSC Result 2017 Published Today (30 December 2017). A copy of the JSC and JDC examination results was handed over to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina in the morning.

Now We will tell you details of this result & All Education Board Result & Mark sheet. The JSC and JDC exam began on November 7. Ends November 7. The total number of candidates in these two exams was about 24 lakh 69 thousand.

JSC Result 2017: Pass:83.65%, GPA5: 1,91,628

The pass rate for the Junior School Certificate (JSC) and Junior Entrance Certificate (JDC) exams is 83.65 percent. GPA5 has received 1 lakh 91 thousand 628 students.

Of these, the pass rate in JSC is 83.10 percent. GPA5 has received 1 lakh 84 thousand 397 students.

The pass rate in JDC is 86.80 percent. JDC has got GPA5 with 7 thousand 231 students.

This year, the number of passing institutions has decreased. And the number of institutions passing zero has increased. Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid addressed the press conference at the secretariat on today.

Education Minister said, ‘We did not hide anything. Whatever is the result, we have revealed it. Time is needed for a comprehensive evaluation.’

Separately, the average pass rate for JSC exams under the eight general education boards is 83.10 percent. The last time was 82.89 percent.

This year, GPA-5 has got 1,84,397 in JSC. Last time there were 2 lakh 35 thousand 69 people.

On the other hand, the pass rate for JDC in Madrasah is 86.80 percent. Last time, the rate was 94.2 percent.

Junior School Certificate (JSC) Examination also fails on Comilla Education Board. The pass rate, GPA5 and the percentage of passing schools have declined. Comilla has the lowest average pass rate compared to other education boards.

JSC Result 2017: All Education Board

Here you get Junior School Certificate (JSC) 2017 result by the table. This information collected from the official website of all education board.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka682,95981.6676,848
Rajshahi237,28795.4737,633
Cumilla261,75562.838,875
Jashore214,99380.4314,449
Chattogram180,86881.1710,315
Barishal118,39796.328,441
Sylhet135,20289.417,621
Dinajpur228,53388.3120,062
Madrasah358,56986.87,231

How to get your result?

The results are available on the websites of the Ministry of Education: http://www.educationboardresults.gov.bd. Besides, the student can also get their results via short messaging service (SMS).

SMS System for JSC Exam Result 2017: JSC <SPACE> DHA <SPACE> ROLL NUMBER SEND TO 16222 .

SMS System for JDC Exam Result 2017: JDC <SPACE> MAD <SPACE> ROLL NUMBER SEND TO 16222.

Here you get JSC Result 2018: All Education Board just one click. Thanks for reading this article. You can share this with your friends.