fbpx

JSC Result 2016 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

Now We tell you about JSC Result 2016: All Education Board Result & Mark sheet. Junior School Certificate (JSC), a public examination applicable to eighth-grade students of Bangladesh.

The equivalent certificate issued for the students of the madrasa is called Junior Dakhil Certificate or JDC. The junior school certificates were given to those who passed the exam and they were given admission in ninth grade.

In addition, junior scholarships will be awarded based on the results of this exam. For the first time in 2010 Junior School Certificate Examination and Junior Entrance Certificate Exam were held in Bangladesh.

The Junior School Certificate Examination was conducted simultaneously under eight education boards across the country. Junior School Certificate Examination is accepted in 7 subjects.

There will be questions in English, Bengali, general science, social science and mathematics as part of the composition and multiple choice.

Out of the total number of 650 in this exam, only 175 are in multiple-choice. Bangla, General Science, Social Science, Religion Education – There are six choice areas.

JSC Result 2016: All Education Board

Here you get Junior School Certificate (JSC) 2016 result by the table. This information collected from the official website of all education board.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka654,65091.486,740
Rajshahi227,39497.540,514
Cumilla258,16989.7119,290
Jashore213,49495.3122,076
Chattogram179,09590.7814,180
Barishal113,76497.4115,599
Sylhet130,70793.410,291
Dinajpur216,83892.9727,151
Madrasah353,64394.0612,588

How to get the result by online

Are you want to know your result by online or mobile phone? Ok, firstly we tell you how to get your result by your mobile.

  1. Firstly go to your mobile message option.
  2. Then write JSC and give space
  3. Board name first three-letter (Ex: DHA) and give space
  4. Roll Number and give space
  5. 2016 and give space
  6. send to 16222

Example : JSC <space>DHA <space>123456 <space>2016, Send 16222

Here is your board name the first three-letter.

  • DHA = Dhaka Board
  • RAJ = Rajshahi Board
  • CHI= Chittagong Board
  • SYL = Sylhet Board
  • MAD = Madrassah Board
  •  COM = Comilla Board
  • JES = Jessore Board
  • BAR = Barisal Board
  • DIN = Dinajpur Board
  • TEC= Technical Board

The results can also be found online at www.educationboardresults.gov.bd/www.moedu.gov.bd and the website of the respective boards.

Here you get JSC Result 2017: All Education Board just one click. Thanks for reading this article. You can share this with your friends.

You might also like

Leave A Reply