fbpx

SSC Result 2016 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

SSC Result 2016 bd published today (11 May). Now we tell you details about this result. Here you get Full Result with all education board result & mark sheet.

Dhaka Education Board, Chattogram Education Board, Sylhet Education Board, Rajshahi Education Board, Jashore Education Board, Cummila Education Board all latest Result 2016.

Not only that Barishal Education Board, Dinajpur Education Board, Mymensingh Education Board, Madrasha Education Board & Technical Education Board result you will get here.

The SSC and equivalent examinations began on 1 February. Ends March 3.

SSC Result 2016: Pass: 82.29%. GPA5: 1,09,761

The average pass rate for this year’s SSC and equivalent examinations in the education board is 88.29 percent. Across the country, GPA-5 has received 1 lakh 9thousand 761 people.

A copy of the SSC and equivalent examination results were presented to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at Ganabhaban this morning.

The copy was handed over by the chairman of the board of education led by Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid. The Education Minister outlined various aspects of the results.

This year, the pass rate has increased by 1.25 percent compared to last year. Last time, the pass rate was 83.04 percent. However, the total GPA-5 has been reduced this year. Last time GPA-5 received 1 lakh, 11 thousand 901 people.

This year, the total number of candidates in the SSC was 13 lakh 284. 11 lakh 53 thousand 363 people have passed.

SSC Result 2016: All Education Board

Here you get all education board SSC 2016 result by the table. This result collected from the official website of the education board.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka410,81088.7241,030
Rajshahi152,26895.6617,645
Cumilla160,53584.086,984
Jashore148,16591.889,496
Chattogram113,07090.467,697
Barishal81,74081.23,231
Sylhet84,44884.792,292
Dinajpur149,65889.598,927
Madrasah246,33688.295,947
Technical98,58084.617,182

How to Get your SSC Result?

You can get SSC exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill SSC/Dhakil in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2016.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= SSC/Dakhil <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2016
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download SSC Result 2016 PDF


Thanks for reading this article. Here you get SSC Result 2015.

You might also like