fbpx

SSC Result 2017 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

Today (4 May) Published SSC Result 2017 bd. we tell you details about this result. Here you get full result with all education board result & mark sheet.

Dhaka Education Board, Chattogram Education Board, Sylhet Education Board, Rajshahi Education Board, Jashore Education Board, Cummila Education Board all latest Result 2017.

Not only that Barishal Education Board, Dinajpur Education Board, Mymensingh Education Board, Madrasha Education Board & Technical Education Board result you will get here.

The pass rate for the Secondary School Certificate (SSC) and equivalent examinations of 80.35 percent. Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid informed the Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina after giving a copy of the results on Todays morning. Chairman of various boards was present at the time.

The SSC and equivalent examinations started on February 2 and the written test ended on March 2.

SSC Result 2017: Pass: 80.35%. GPA5: 1,04,761

This year, the pass rate for the three education boards is 80.35 percent. Last time, the rate was 88.29 percent.

This year, GPA-5 has been obtained in SSC and equivalent examinations of 1 lakh 4 thousand 761 candidates. This number has dropped to five thousand more than last year.

The total examinations on the board were 17 lakh 81 thousand 962. 14 lakh 31 thousand 722 students have passed.

SSC Result 2017: All Education Board

Here you get all education board SSC 2017 result by the table. This result collected from the official website of the education board.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka449,72986.4449,745
Rajshahi167,05090.6717,413
Cumilla183,04259.094,494
Jashore154,73079.566,484
Chattogram117,89784.048,411
Barishal93,70677.362,308
Sylhet93,94980.312,691
Dinajpur163,68883.976,985
Madrasah253,34476.282,953
Technical106,23980.264,253

How to Get your Result?

You can get SSC exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill SSC/Dhakil in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2017.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= SSC/Dakhil <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2017
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download SSC Result 2017 PDF


Thanks for reading this article. Here you get SSC Result 2016.