Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Here is your Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price. Every day a Couple of trains run this route. You can choose your train schedule & get a save journey.

Dhaka to Laksam railway distance is only 128.0 km. It takes 5 hours 45 minutes to 7 hours 20 minutes when you travel by train. Here you get all the information on this route.

Dhaka To Laksam Train ticket information is very important if you are want to go Laksam. Everyday 4/5 trains run in this route. You can journey very comfortably in these trains.

Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 9

Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule

Here is your all Dhaka to Laksam train schedule & ticket price. Here you get all the trains substation list in real-time. Just stay with us.

Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule

Train NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Mohanagar Provati07:45 am11:35 amNo
Chattala Express01:00 pm05:55 pmTuesday
Upakul Express03:20 pm07:40 pmTuesday
Mohanagar Express09:20 pm02:15 amSunday
Turna Express11:30 pm03:51 amNo

Laksam To Dhaka Train Schedule

Train NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Turna Express01:20 am05:15 amNo
Upakul Express07:35 am11:45 amWednesday
Chattala Express11:12 am03:50 pmTuesday
Mohanagar Express02:56 pm07:10 pmSunday
Mahanagar Ghodhuli05:20 pm09:25 pmNo
Mahanagar Provati train schedule
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 10

Mohanagar Provati/Godhuli Ticket Price

Mohanagar Provati or Mohanagar Godhuli is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksam on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single450 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha375 Taka + 15% Vat
First Seat300 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair225 Taka + 15% Vat

Mohanagar Provati Substations from Dhaka

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur07:45 am
Biman Bandar08:10 am08:14 am
Bhairab Bazar09:18 am09:21 am
Brahmanbaria09:40 am09:44 am
Akhaura10:10 am10:15 am
Cumilla11:01 am11:05 am
Laksam11:35 am

Mohanagar Ghodhuli Substations from Laksam

StationArrivalDeparture
Laksam05:20 pm
Cumilla05:46 pm05:50 pm
Akhaura07:00 pm07:03 pm
Brahmanbaria07:21 pm07:25 pm
Bhairab Bazar07:44 pm07:47 pm
Kamalapur09:25 pm
Chattala express train schedule
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 11

Chattala Express Ticket Price

This is a regular train in Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can journey Dhaka to Laksam in this train. Here is your all information about Seat rent & Substations.

ClassRent Per Seat
First Seat300 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair225 Taka + 15% Vat
Shovan190 Taka + 15% Vat

Chattala Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur01:00 pm
Biman Bandar01:27 pm01:32 pm
Narsingdi02:15 pm02:17 pm
Methikanda02:40 pm02:42 pm
Bhairab Bazar02:58 pm03:00 pm
Brahmanbaria03:20 pm03:22 pm
Akhaura03:50 pm03:53 pm
Quasba04:25 pm04:27 pm
Shashidal04:41 pm04:43 pm
Cumilla05:05 pm05:08 pm
Laksam05:55 pm

Chattala Express Substations from Laksam

StationsArrivalDeparture
Laksam05:20 pm
Cumilla05:46 pm05:50 pm
Akhaura07:00 pm07:03 pm
Brahmanbaria07:21 pm07:25 pm
Bhairab Bazar07:44 pm07:47 pm
Kamalapur09:25 pm
Upakul-Express-train-Schedule
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 12

Upakul Express Ticket Price

Upakul Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksam on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
Snigdha375 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair225 Taka + 15% Vat

Upakul Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur03:20 pm
Biman Bandar03:47 pm03:52 pm
Narsingdi04:30 pm04:32 pm
Bhairab Bazar05:00 pm05:02 pm
Ashuganj05:10 pm05:12 pm
Brahmanbaria05:29 pm05:33 pm
Akhaura05:55 pm06:05 pm
Quasba06:22 pm06:25 pm
Cumilla07:01 pm07:04 pm
Laksam07:40 pm

Upakul Express Substations from Laksam

StationsArrivalDeparture
Laksam11:12 am
Cumilla11:52 am11:57 am
Shashidal12:20 pm12:22 pm
Quasba12:38 pm12:40 pm
Akhaura01:02 pm01:05 pm
Brahmanbaria01:25 pm01:28 pm
Bhairab_Bazar01:48 pm01:50 pm
Methikanda02:07 pm02:09 pm
Narsingdi02:26 pm02:28 pm
Biman_Bandar03:10 pm03:12 pm
Kamalapur03:50 pm
Mohanagar-Express-train-schedule
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 13

Mohanagar Express Ticket Price

Mohanagar Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksam on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth675 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha375 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair225 Taka + 15% Vat

Mohanagar Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur09:20 pm
Biman Bandar09:47 pm09:52 pm
Narsingdi10:32 pm10:34 pm
Bhairab Bazar11:05 pm11:08 pm
Ashuganj11:16 pm11:18 pm
Brahmanbaria11:33 pm11:37 pm
Akhaura12:05 am12:08 am
Quasba12:37 am12:40 am
Cumilla01:47 am01:50 am
Laksam02:15 am02:20 am

Mohanagar Express Substations from Laksam

StationsArrivalDeparture
Laksam02:56 pm
Cumilla03:20 pm03:23 pm
Quasba03:56 pm03:58 pm
Akhaura04:20 pm04:23 pm
Brahmanbaria04:42 pm04:46 pm
Ashuganj05:01 pm05:03 pm
Bhairab Bazar05:10 pm05:13 pm
Narsingdi05:45 pm05:47 pm
Kamalapur07:10 pm
Turna-express-train-schedule
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 14

Turna Express Ticket Price

Here is your Turna Express ticket price. This is the popular train in Dhaka to Chittagong route. You can travel to Dhaka to Laksam in this train very easily.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth675 Taka + 15% Vat
First Berth450 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha375 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair225 Taka + 15% Vat

Turna Express Substations from Dhaka

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur11:30 pm
Biman Bandar11:57 pm11:59 pm
Bhairab_Bazar01:15 am01:18 am
Brahmanbaria01:40 am01:44 am
Akhaura02:15 am02:20 am
Cumilla03:20 am03:25 am
Laksam03:51 am03:56 am

Turna Express Substations from Laksam

StationArrivalDeparture
Laksam02:56 pm
Cumilla03:20 pm03:23 pm
Quasba03:56 pm03:58 pm
Akhaura04:20 pm04:23 pm
Brahmanbaria04:42 pm04:46 pm
Ashuganj05:01 pm05:03 pm
Bhairab_Bazar05:10 pm05:13 pm
Narsingdi05:45 pm05:47 pm
Kamalapur07:10 pm
Laksam Railway Station
Dhaka To Laksam Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 15

Contact Number

Kamalapur Station02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711-691612
Dhaka Airport Station02-8924239
Laksam Railway Thana01750-078699

More Information

  • Dhaka to Laksham railway distance – 128.0 km
  • Train Journey time – 5 hours 45 minutes to 7 hour 20 minutes

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.

Know More