Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Here is your Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price. The non-stop train Panchagarh Express has been introduced on Dhaka to Panchagarh route. Today we will know about Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price.

Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina has greeted the people of Panchagarh for the expected launch of this train service. On Saturday (25 May  2019), officially inaugurated it through video conferencing from Gonobhaban at 1 pm.

Railway Minister Nurul Islam Sujon, Panchagarh Deputy Commissioner Sabina Yasmin, Police Superintendent Gias Uddin Ahmed & west of the railway GM Khondaker Shahidul Islam also present on the video conference.

For the first time in the Dhaka To Panchagarh rail, the fast-track Panchagarh Express will travel 593 kilometers just in 10 hours.

Thakurgaon, Dinajpur, Parbatpur and airport station will stop this train. Although there are modern facilities in this train, rent has been kept Ekota Express and Drutojan Express.

30 percent of the trains seat are Determined for Panchagarh, 30 percent for Dinajpur, 25 percent for Thakurgaon and 15 percent for Parbatipur.

The train will transport nearly one thousand passengers with 12 Bogies. The train has been added to the modern facility bogies from Indonesia.

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule
Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 5

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule

The train will leave from Panchagarh to Dhaka at 01:15 pm daily and reach Dhaka at 09:55 pm. Again at 12:10 pm, the train will leave from Dhaka and reach Panchagarh at 9:40 am.

After the inauguration, the train left for Panchagarh from Dhaka at 1:30 Pm on the train. Railway Minister Nurul Islam traveled this train journey.

StationLeaveArrivalOffday
Dhaka To Panchagarh10:45 pm08:50 amNo
Panchagarh to Dhaka12:30 pm09:55 pmNo

Panchagarh Express Train Ticket Price

The decoration chair is 550 taka, AC chair is Tk 1,035, AC seat is Tk 1,260, and AC berth has been fixed at Tk 1,892.

SeatRent Per Seat
AC Berth1645 Taka + 15% Vat
AC Single1095 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha915 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair550 Taka + 15% Vat

Panchagarh Express Sub-station

Sub StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur10:45 pm
Biman Bandar11:12 pm1:17 pm
Natore 03:08 am03:10 am
Santahar04:10 am04:15 am
Joypurhat04:47 am04:50 am
Parbatipur05:50 am06:00 am
Dinajpur06:32 am06:37 am
Pirganj07:21 am07:23 am
Thakurgaon07:47 am07:50 am
Panchagarh08:50 am

How to Track Panchagarh Express

Bangladesh Railway launched the train tracking system on 16 January 2014. This allows passengers to arrive at 16318 by mobile SMS when they leave the train, getting information on train status, next stoppage, real-time departure.

  • Go to your mobile SMS option
  • tr <space> Train No. OR tr <space> Panchagarh Express
  • Send to 16318
  • The immediate location of the train will be informed via SMS again.
  • SMS charge 4 taka+vat.

Dhaka To Panchagarh More Train

A part from Ponchogor Express, two more trains are currently running on this route. One of them is Ekota Express, the other is Drutojan. This time we will discuss the schedule of two train and ticket Prices.

EKOTA EXPRESS TRAIN SCHEDULE
Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 6

Ekota Express Schedule & Ticket Price

Ekota Express is one of the Most popular train services of Bangladesh Railway. This train route is Dhaka to B sirajul islam (Panchagarh). Ekota Express is the luxurious train service of this route.

It provides many interesting facilities for their honorable passengers. This train has a food compartment, a prayer room, a public toilet, strong security, etc.

This train has different categories of services such as Shovon, Shovon Chair, First Seat, First Birth, Snigdha, AC Seat, AC Birth. Ekota Express train ticket price depending on their category it’s between 350 to 1600 Tk.

Ekota Express Schedule

Now we will tell you the station name of Ekota Express. This train stops many stations on this route.

StationDepartureArrivalOffday
Dhaka To Panchagarh10:10 am09:00 pmNo
Panchagarh To Dhaka09:10 pm08:10 amNo

Ekota Express Ticket Price

In this time we tell you Popular train Ekota Express Ticket Price. This information is updated this month.

SeatRent Per Seat
AC Single1095 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha915 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair550 Taka + 15% Vat
Drutojan express train schedule
Panchagarh Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 7

Drutojan Express Schedule

Now we will tell you Drutojan Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price. This Train Run Dhaka to Panchagarh Route. This is the Drutojan Express Schedule.

StationDepartureArrivalOffday
Dhaka To Panchagarh08:00 pm06:10 amNo
Panchagarh To Dhaka08:10 am06:55 pmNo

Drutojan Express Ticket Price

Here you get this train Ticket price full list. List list updated this month.

SeatRent Per Seat
AC Berth1645 Taka + 15% Vat
AC Single1095 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha915 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair550 Taka + 15% Vat

More Schedule