Mohanganj Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Mohanganj Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Mohanganj route. Now I will tell you Mohanganj Express Train Schedule & ticket price latest information.

Every day more people travel to Dhaka to Mohanganj route. So, for two trains run this route every day. Mohanganj Express is one of them. Another train is Haor Express.

Dhaka to Mohanganj train route distance is 190 Km. You can travel to this route for 5 hours 50 minutes.

Mohanganj Express Train Schedule

This train runs between Dhaka to Mohanganj route. But if you want to travel Dhaka to Mohanganj it will be best for you.

Here you get all the information about Mohanganj Express Train Schedule. Mohanganj Express is an important train on this route.

Mohanganj Express is an Intercity train. This train stops more stations before arrived Mohanganj.

Mohanganj Express train schedule
Mohanganj Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 3

Dhaka to Mohanganj Train Schedule

This train departed at Dhaka 02:20 pm & arrived at Mohanganj 08:10 pm. Here you get all the information by the table. This train departed at Mohanganj 11:00 pm & arrived at Dhaka 05:00 am. This train journey time 6 hours.

Train No789
Kamalapur Departure01:15 pm
Dhaka Airport Departure01:43 pm
Mohanganj Arrival06:40 pm
OffdayMonday
Journey Time5 Hour 25 Minutes

Mohanganj to Dhaka Train Schedule

Train No790
Mohanganj Departure11:00 pm
Kamalapur Arrival05:00 am
OffdayMonday
Journey Time06 Hour

Substations | Dhaka to Mohanganj

SubstationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur01:15 pm
Biman Bandar01:40 pm01:43 pm
Gafargaon02:58 pm03:00 pm
Mymensingh03:48 pm04:08 pm
Gouripur_Myn04:40 pm04:45 pm
Shyamgonj05:00 pm05:03 pm
Netrakona05:23 pm05:28 pm
Thakrokona05:55 pm05:50 pm
Barhatta06:05 pm06:05 pm
Mohanganj06:40 pm

Substations | Mohanganj to Dhaka

SubstationsArrivalDeparture
Mohanganj11:00 pm
Barhatta11:20 pm11:25 pm
Thakrokona11:40 pm11:45 pm
Netrakona12:10 am12:15 am
Shyamgonj12:45 am12:50 am
Gouripur Myn01:05 am01:10 am
Mymensingh01:45 am02:05 am
Gafargaon02:52 am02:55 am
Kamalapur05:00 am

Mohanganj Express Ticket Price

Here you get this Mohanganj Express latest ticket price. This price update this month only for you.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single440 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha370 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair220 Taka + 15% Vat

How Can Buy Mohanganj Express Ticket

You can buy train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

How to Track Mohanganj Express

Bangladesh Railway launched the train tracking system on 16 January 2014. This allows passengers to arrive at 16318 by mobile SMS when they leave the train, getting information on train status, next stoppage, real-time departure.

  • Go to your mobile SMS option
  • tr <space> 789/790. OR tr <space> Mohanganj Express
  • Send to 16318
  • The immediate location of the train will be informed via SMS again.
  • SMS charge 4 taka+vat.

Thank you for reading this article Mohanganj Express Ticket price. If you need more information about this just put a comment in our bellow box. I will give you more information about this. You can share this on Facebook with your friends.

Mohanganj Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 4

➤ Contact Number

Kamalapur Station 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711-691612
Dhaka Airport Station02-8924239
Mohanganj Station 01769-936561

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

28 kgs (1 bag)30 Taka
28 kgs (2 bags)40 Taka
37 kg (1 bag)40 Taka
37 kg (2 bags)50 Taka
56 kg (1 bag)60 Taka
56 kgs (2 bags) 80 Taka

More trains