Mohanganj Express Train Schedule & ticket 2020

Mohanganj Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Mohanganj route. Now I will tell you Mohanganj Express Train Schedule & ticket price latest information.

Every day more people travel to Dhaka to Mohanganj route. So, for two trains run this route every day. Mohanganj Express is one of them. Another train is Haor Express.

Dhaka to Mohanganj train route distance is 190 Km. You can travel to this route for 5 hours 50 minutes.

Mohanganj express

Mohanganj Express Train Schedule

This train runs between Dhaka to Mohanganj route. But if you want to travel Dhaka to Mohanganj it will be best for you.

Here you get all the information about this. Mohanganj Express is an important train on this route.

Advertisement

Mohanganj Express is an Intercity train. This train stops more stations before arrived Mohanganj.

Dhaka to Mohanganj Train Schedule

This train departed at Dhaka 02:20 pm & arrived at Mohanganj 08:10 pm. Here you get all the information by the table.

  • Train No – 789
  • Off day – Monday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes
Substations Departure
Kamalapur 02:20 pm
Dhaka Airport 02:52 pm
Gafargaon 04:20 pm
Mymensingh 05:25 pm
Gouripur 06:05 pm
Shemganj 06:23 pm
Netrokona 06:55 pm
Thakurakona 07:25 pm
Barhatta 07:42 pm
Mohanganj 08:10 pm

Mohanganj to Dhaka Train Schedule

This train departed at Mohanganj 11:00 pm & arrived at Dhaka 05:00 am. This train journey time 6 hours.

  • Train No – 790
  • Off day – Monday
  • Journey time – 6 hours
Substations Departure
Mohanganj 11:00 pm
Barhatta 11:25 pm
Thakurakona 11:45 pm
Netrokona 12:15 am
Shemganj 12:50 am
Gouripur 01:10 am
Mymensingh 02:05 am
Gafargaon 02:55 am
Dhaka airport 04:23 am
Kamalapur 05:00 am

Ticket Price

Here you get this train latest ticket price. This price update this month only for you.

Class Adult Child
First Berth 490 Tk. 340 Tk.
Shovan 185 Tk. 125 Tk.
Snigdha 426 Tk. 282 Tk.
Single Chair 220 Tk. 145 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added this price

Thank you for reading this article Mohanganj Express Ticket price. If you need more information about this just put a comment in our bellow box. I will give you more information about this. You can share this on Facebook with your friends.

More trains

You might also like
Loading...