Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Here is your Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price. This is a important route for the local passengers. Maximum passengers in this route travel by the train. This journey is very comfortable & Cheap.

Ullapara Upazila is an upazila under Sirajganj district of Bangladesh. Ullapara Upazila is located in the district formed by the sediments carried by Padma, Yamuna and their tributaries.

Most of its area is flooded every year during monsoon. There are no hills or plateaus in this region. The western part of Ullapara has a few scattered wetlands and 24 bills. Karatoya, Fuljor, Japjapia, Kamala Dargadah etc. rivers are flowing over this upazila.

Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 9

Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule

Seven intercity trains are travel on Dhaka to the Ullapara route. The trains are Sundarban Express, Lalmani Express, Silkcity Express, Padma Express, Chitra Express. The trains have some impressive you will get a comfortable journey.

Train NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Dhumketu Express06:00 am09:19 amThursday
Sundarban Express08:15 am11:46 amWednesday
Ekota Express10:10 am01:23 pmNo
Silkcity Express02:45 pm06:29 pmSunday
Chitra Express07:00 pm10:14 pmMonday
Lalmoni Express09:45 pm01:02 amFriday
Padma Express11:00 pm02:21 amFriday

Ullapara To Dhaka Train Schedule

Train NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Sundarban Express03:39 am07:00 amTuesday
Ekota Express04:36 am08:10 amNo
Silkcity Express09:41 am01:30 pmSunday
Chitra Express02:33 pm05:55 pmMonday
Lalmoni Express04:27 pm07:55 pmFriday
Padma Express06:05 pm09:40 pmTuesday
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 10

Dhumketu Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Dhumketu Express runs in the early morning on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to visit Ullapara from Dhaka, this might be your best choice.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single485 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur06:00 am
Biman Bandar06:27 am06:32 am
Joydebpur06:57 am7:00 am
Tangail07:55 am07:57 am
BBSetu East08:17 am08:27 am
SH M Monsur Ali08:54 am08:57 am
Jamtail09:05 am09:07 am
Ullapara09:19 am
Sundarban Express Train Schedule
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 11

Sundarban Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Sundarban Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Khulna route. This is an intercity train in Bangladesh. But you can travel Dhaka to Ullapara in this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single485 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur08:15 am
Biman Bandar08:42 am08:47 am
Joydebpur09:12 am09:17 am
Tangail10:28 am10:30 am
BBSetu East10:45 am10:55 am
SH M Monsur Ali11:21 am11:24 am
Jamtail11:32 am11:34 am
Ullapara11:46 am
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 12

Ekota Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Ekota Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Panchagarh route. This is an intercity train in Bangladesh. But you can travel Dhaka to Ullapara in this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single485 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur10:10 am
Biman Bandar10:37 am10:42 am
Joydebpur11:05 am11:10 am
Tangail12:05 pm12:07 pm
BBSetu East12:27 pm12:37 pm
SH M Monsur Ali01:04 pm01:07 pm
Ullapara01:23 pm
Silk City Express train schedule
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 13

Silk City Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Silk City Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Rajshahi route. This is an intercity train in Bangladesh. But you can travel Dhaka to Ullapara in this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single485 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur02:45 pm
Biman Bandar03:12 pm03:17 pm
Joydebpur03:48 pm03:53 pm
Mirzapur04:26 pm04:30 pm
Tangail04:55 pm04:59 pm
BBSetu East05:19 pm05:29 pm
SH M Monsur Ali05:55 pm05:58 pm
Jamtail06:06 pm06:17 pm
Ullapara06:29 pm
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 14

Chitra Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Chitra Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Khulna route. This is an intercity train in Bangladesh. But you can travel Dhaka to Ullapara in this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth725 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur07:00 pm
Biman Bandar07:27 pm07:32 pm
Joydebpur07:55 pm07:58 pm
Tangail08:58 pm09:00 pm
BBSetu East09:20 pm09:30 pm
SH M Monsur Ali09:56 pm09:58 pm
Ullapara10:14 pm
Lalmoni Express train schedule 1
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 15

Lalmoni Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Lalmoni Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Lalmonirhat route. This is an intercity train in Bangladesh. But you can travel Dhaka to Ullapara in this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur09:45 pm
Biman Bandar10:12 pm10:17 pm
Joydebpur10:42 pm10:45 pm
Tangail11:40 pm11:47 pm
BBSetu East12:02 am12:17 am
SH M Monsur Ali12:39 am12:45 am
Ullapara01:02 am
Dhaka To Ullapara Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 16

Padma Express | Dhaka To Ullapara Train Ticket Price

Padma Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Rajshahi route. This is an intercity train in Bangladesh. But you can travel Dhaka to Ullapara in this train.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth725 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha405 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair245 Taka + 15% Vat

Substations | Dhaka to Ullapara

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur11:00 pm
Biman Bandar11:27 pm11:32 pm
Joydebpur12:00 am12:05 am
Tangail01:00 am01:05 am
BBSetu East01:25 am01:35 am
SH M Monsur Ali02:01 am02:04 am
Ullapara02:21 am

Read More