fbpx

Dhaka To Natore Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Now I will tell you Dhaka To Natore Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020. This is a very important route for Bangladesh Railway.

Nilsagor Express, Rangpur Express, Ekota Express, Drutojan Express & Lalmoni Express is the most popular train in this route. I will tell you all the details of these trains.

Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule

Here is your latest Dhaka to Natore train schedule. This schedule collected from Bangladesh railway authority.

NameDepartureArrivalOff
Nilsagor Express08:00 AM01:03 PMMon
Rangpur Express09:00 AM01:58 PMSun
Ekota Express10:00 AM03:02 PMMon
Drutojan Express08:00 PM12:45 AMWed
Lalmoni Express10:10 PM03:41 AMFri

Natore to Dhaka Train Schedule

NameDepartureArrivalOff
Rangpur Express12:47 AM06:20 AMWed
Nilsagor Express02:02 AM07:10 AMSun
Ekota Express02:53 AM08:10 AMMon
Drutojan Express01:08 PM06:10 PMWed
Lalmoni Express02:30 PM08:55 PMFri
Nilsagor Express Dhaka to Nilphamari Train Schedule
Dhaka to Nilphamari Train Nilsagor express

Nilsagor Express Train Tickets

Nilsagor Express is the most popular train in this route. This train runs every day Dhaka to Nilphamari route. you can travel Dhaka to Natore on this train. Here is your this train ticket price & substations list.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Snigdha610 Tk.403 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added this price

Nilsagor Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur08:00 AM
Biman Bandar08:40 AM
Jaydebpur09:17 AM
Tangail10:18 AM
BB Setu East10:52 AM
Muladuli12:09 PM
Natore01:03 PM
rangpur-Express train schedule
Dhaka to Rangpur Train Rangpur express

Rangpur Express Ticket Price

Rangpur Express is the most popular train in this route. This train runs Dhaka to rangpur route every day except off-day. You can travel to Dhaka to Natore exclusively on this train.

ClassPricePrice (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Snigdha610 Tk.403 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added to this price.

Rangpur Express Substations From Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur09:00 AM
Biman Bandar09:32 AM
BB Setu East11:37 AM
Chatmohar12:56 PM
Natore01:58 PM
ekota express train schedule
Dhaka to Dinajpur train Ekota express

Ekota Express Train Ticket Price

This train runs every day Dhaka to Dinajpur route. You can travel on this train if you want. Here is your Ekota express train ticket price & substations list.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Snigdha610 Tk.403 Tk.

Ekota Express Substations from Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur10:00 AM
Biman Bandar10:32 AM
Jaydebpur11:03 AM
Tangail12:04 PM
BB Setu East12:10 PM
SH M Monsur Ali01:05 PM
Ishurdi Bypass01:10 PM
Natore03:02 PM
Drutojan Express train schedule & ticket price
Dhaka to Dinajpur train Drutojan Express

Drutojan Express Train Ticket Price

Drutojan Express is an inter-city train of Bangladesh Railway service. It gives service between the capital Dhaka and the northern Panchagarh District. Here you get all the information about this train Dhaka to Natore route.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.
Snigdha610 Tk.403 Tk.

Drutojan Express Substations from Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur08:00 PM
Biman Bandar08:32 PM
Jaydebpur09:00 PM
Tangail10:04 PM
BB Setu East10:34 PM
Jamtail11:09 PM
Chatmohar11:51 PM
Natore12:45 AM
Lalmoni express train schedule
Dhaka to Lalmonirhat train Lalmoni express

Lalmoni Express Train Ticket Price

Lalmoni Express is an intercity train that runs between Dhaka and Lalmonirhat District. Lalmoni Express has been considered as one of the popular trains since its inception in 2004.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair320 Tk.215 Tk.

Lalmoni Express Substations from Dhaka

Station NameDeparture time
Kamalapur10:10 PM
Biman Bandar10:42 PM
Jaydebpur11:15 PM
Tangail12:19 AM
BB Setu East12:50 AM
SH M Monsur Ali01:21 AM
Ullapara01:50 AM
Boral Bridge02:15 AM
Agimnagar03:11 AM
Natore03:41 AM
Natore Railway Station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Natore Station – 0771-66923

More Information

  • Dhaka to Natore railway distance – 261 km
  • Journey time – 4 hours 45 minutes to 5 hours 31 minutes

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

  • No more than 28 kgs (1 bag) BDT 30
  • No more than 28 kgs (2 bags) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (1 bag) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (2 bags) BDT 50
  • No more than 56 kg (1 bag) BDT 60
  • No more than 56 kgs (2 bags) BDT 80
Bangladesh-railway-tickets1

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.
Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com