fbpx

Jamalpur Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Jamalpur Express has started its journey on the Dhaka to Jamalpur route. Now I will tell you Jamalpur Express train schedule & ticket price. Let’ enjoy it.

Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina inaugurated the new Internagar Train with a video conference from 26 Jan 2020 at Ganabhaban.

The train will travel from Jamalpur junction to Bangabandhu bridge east. The new railway is named after the Dhaka-Jamalpur-Dhaka Via Bangabandhu Bridge east.

There are 630 seats on the train with two ACs and five Shovon chair coaches. The train will operate regularly every day except weekends on Sundays.

The director urged them to refrain from traveling on free trains and throwing stones at them.

jamalpur Express

Jamalpur Express Train Schedule

Here is your Jamalpur Express train schedule by the table. This train Departed Dhaka at 10:30 AM & Jamalpur Arrival at 04:05 PM.

Jamalpur Express Departure Jamalpur at 05:45 PM & Dhaka Arrival at 11:30 PM.

Dhaka to Jamalpur train schedule

Now I will tell you Dhaka to Jamalpur train schedule with all substations. This is the new train for Jamalpur commuters.

  • Train No – 799
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 35 minutes
StationsDeparture
Kamalapur10:30 AM
Dhaka Airport11:02 AM
Joydebpur11:35 AM
Tangail12:50 PM
BB Setu East01:40 PM
Bhuyapur02:00 PM
Hemnagar02:20 PM
A.Matiur Rahman02:42 PM
Tarakandi02:58 PM
Sarisha Bari03:15 PM
Jamalpur Arrival04:05 PM

Jamalpur to Dhaka train schedule

Here is your Jamalpur to Dhaka train schedule by the table. You get all substations list with the full-time table.

  • Train No – 780
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 45 minutes
SubstationsDeparture
Jamalpur05:45 PM
Sarisha Bari06:45 PM
Tarakandi07:02 PM
A.Matiur Rahman07:15 PM
Hemnagar07:34 PM
Bhuyapur07:53 PM
BB Setu East08:35 PM
Tangail10:59 PM
Joydebpur10:24 PM
Dhaka Airport10:59 PM
Kamalapur11:30 PM

Jamalpur Express ticket price

Here is your Jamalpur Express train ticket price. You get a Single chair & Snigdha ticket for traveling this train.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair200 Tk.135 Tk.
Snigdha386 Tk.259 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added to this price.
Jamalpur railway station
Jamalpur railway station collected pic

Dhaka to Jamalpur Train Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Jamalpur Station –

Dhaka to Chittagong Train More Information

  • Dhaka to Jamalpur railway distance – 172 Km.
  • Journey time – 5 hours 35 minutes to 5 hours 45 minutes.

Related Trains

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com