Jamalpur Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022

Jamalpur Express is the most popular train in Dhaka to Jamalpur route. If you want to know Jamalpur Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price this post for you. Here you get all latest information’s about Jamalpur Express Train.

Jamalpur Express is an intercity train running under Bangladesh. The Jamalpur Express train started its journey on 26 January 2020. This is one of the three trains of the Bangladesh Railway family. This is a new train on this route.

Jamalpur Express train number 799/800. The Jamalpur Express train stops at ten stations throughout its journey. The average journey time is 8 hours.

The Jamalpur Express train has seating arrangements, sleeping arrangements, catering facilities, observation facilities, recreational facilities, luggage carrying facilities and many more.

From here you can know the schedule of Jamalpur Express train. It is very important to know the schedule for train travel. You already know that Jamalpur Express train travels from Kamalapur to Jamalpur.

Jamalpur Express Train Schedule

The Jamalpur Express train runs daily as there is no weekly holiday. Jamalpur Express train leaves from Kamalapur railway station at 10:30 am. Arrived at Jamalpur at 04:05 pm.

If you are thinking of starting a new or Jamalpur Express train on this route for the first time then fare matter and station break are all very important for you.

The station break and the atmosphere inside the train are all very fun. So it is very important to know the station break to make the journey enjoyable.

RouteDepartureArrivalOff Day
Dhaka To Jamalpur10:30 am04.05 pmSunday
Jamalpur to Dhaka05:45 pm11:30 pmSunday

Jamalpur Express Train Schedule & Ticket price

From here you can know the fare list of Jamalpur Express train. Train travel costs are much lower than the transportation costs of other vehicles. That is why trains have gained so much popularity. The Jamalpur Express train has three sections AC, Non AC, Shovon.

SeatRent
Shovon185 Taka
Shovon Chair220 Taka
First Seat295 Taka
First Birth440 Taka
Snigdha420 Taka
AC506 Taka

Jamalpur Express Substations

When The Jamalpur Express intercity train travels from Kamlapur to Jamalpur station. It is among the quickest and luxurious intercity trains in Bangladesh. It’s Jamalpur express train stopped many stations like these station’s names are listing below.

Station NameUp Time (799)Down Time (800)
Kamalapur10:30 am11:30 pm
Biman bondor10:57 am10:56 pm
Joydebpur11:30 am10:22 pm
Tangail12:47 pm09:55 pm
B. Bridge East01:20 pm08:15 pm
Bhuapur01:58 pm07:51 pm
Hemnagar02:18 pm07:32 pm
Tarakandi02:55 pm07:00 pm
Sarishabari03:13 pm06:42 pm
Jamalpur04.05 pm05:45 pm

Thank you for reading Jamalpur Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price. If you have more information’s about this topic pls comment our bellow section.

Read More