fbpx

HSC Result 2018 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

Today (19 July 2018) published HSC Result 2018. Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid and the chairman of the education boards handed over a copy of the results to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at Ganabhaban this morning.

Here you get Dhaka education board, Chattogram education board, Rajshahi education board, Jeshore education board, Barishal education board, Sylhet education board all result.

Dinajpur education board, Cumilla education board, Madrasha education board & Technical education board all result we updated here. So friends! let’s go.

HSC Result 2018: Pass: 66.64%, GPA5: 29,262

This time, the average pass rate for the Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) and the equivalent board  is 66.64 percent. GPA-5 has received 29,262 students.

The HSC and equivalent examinations started on 2 April 2018. This year, 13 lakh 11 thousand 457 students took the exam. Out of these, 6 lakh 92 thousand 730 Boys and 6 lakh 18 thousand 727 Girls.

This year, the highest index of pass rate and results in HSC and equivalent examination has been worse than last year in both GPA5.

The average pass rate for the three education boards is 66.64 percent. Which is 2.27 percent less than last year. Last year, the average pass rate was 68.91 percent.

This year, 12 lakh 88 thousand 757 students took part in the 10 education board. 8 lakh 58 thousand 801 people have passed.

The number of passing companies has also decreased. This time everyone has passed from 400 institution. Last time there were 532 such companies.

Under the eight general education boards, Barisal Education Board is at the forefront of the pass rate in this year’s HSC examination. The pass rate on this board is 70.55 percent.

Dinajpur Education Board is on the other side. The pass rate on this board is 60.21 percent.

HSC Result 2018: All Education Board Result

Here you get all education board result by the table. This information collected from education board official website.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka369,76066.1312,938
Rajshahi139,37766.494,138
Cumilla103,70365.4944
Jashore120,64555.562,411
Chattogram96,85862.731,613
Barishal62,17370.55670
Sylhet71,04262.11873
Dinajpur119,71160.12,297
Madrasah97,79278.671,244
Technical117,66675.373,392

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download HSC Result 2018 PDF


How to Get your HSC Result?

You can get HSC exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill HSC/Alim in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2018.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= HSC/Alim <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2018
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

Thanks for reading this article. Here you get HSC Result 2016