fbpx

HSC Result 2016 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

HSC Result 2016 published Today (18 August). Now we tell you details about this result. Not only that here you ger all education board result & mark sheet.

A copy of the HSC results was handed over to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at Ganabhaban today morning. The copy was handed over by the chairmen of different education boards led by Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid.

During this time, the Education Minister summarized various information on the results of this year’s HSC and equivalent examination.

The HSC and equivalent examinations started on April 3 and ended in June.

HSC Result 2016: Pass: 74.70%, GPA5: 58,276

Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) and equivalent examinations, the rate of passing on 10 boards is 74.70 percent. This year, the pass rate has increased by 5.1 percent.

This year, HSC and GPA-5 have received 58 thousand 276 students. Last year, GPA-5 received more than 42,000.

This year, the total examinations under the 10 education boards of the country were 12 lakh 3 thousand 640 students. Of this, 8 lakh 99 thousand 150 people have passed.

Under the Madrasa Education Board, the pass rate for the alim exam has decreased. However, the number of students receiving GPA-5 is increasing more than last year.

In terms of results, girls are ahead of boys in terms of pass rate. However, the boys are ahead of the girls in terms of getting the highest score of GPA-5.

Boys in the exam are 6 lakh 54 thousand 114. Girls are 5 lakh 64 thousand 514.

Before announcing the results, Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina said- ‘the girls are moving forward. Boys need to be more focused on studying.’

In the seven centers abroad, 232 passed out of the 248 candidates. The pass rate is 93.55 percent. 53 students got GPA5.

HSC Result 2016: All Education Board

Here you get all education board result by the table. This information collected from education board official website.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka337,01973.5928,227
Rajshahi115,84375.426,087
Cumilla108,46864.511,936
Jashore132,44783.14,631
Chattogram86,71664.72,272
Barishal61,54970.2789
Sylhet63,95968.641,332
Dinajpur103,26170.613,919
Madrasah89,60388.242,423
Technical102,24885.166,940

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download HSC Result 2016 PDF


Thanks for reading this article. Here you get HSC Result 2017.

You might also like