fbpx

HSC Result 2017 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

HSC Result 2017 published today (23 July 2017). Here you get all the information about this result with all education board result & mark sheet.

Dhaka education board, Chattogram education board, Rajshahi education board, Jeshore education board, Barishal education board, Sylhet education board all result.

Dinajpur education board, Cumilla education board, Madrasha education board & Technical education board all result we updated here. So friends! let’s go.

HSC Result 2017: Pass: 68.91%, GPA5: 37,969

The average passing rate of the Board of Education in Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) and equivalent examination is 68.91 percent. Last time, the rate was 74.70 percent. This year, the total GPA-1 has received 37 thousand 969 students.

Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid handed over a copy of the results to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at Ganabhaban this morning. There he summarizes some of the findings.

The HSC written test was started on April 2, ending 15 May. Then the practical test was held.

The average rate of passing HSC exams under the eight general education boards this year is 66.84 percent. Last time the rate was 72.47 percent. The pass rate here is also reduced.

The results have been worse in Madrasa and Technical than in the past year. The pass rate for the Madrasa board this year is 77.2 percent. The board has reduced the pass rate by over 11 percent.

The pass rate for the technical education board is 81.33 percent. Last time, the rate was 84.57 percent.

However, Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid is not surprised by the poor results. He said that the book has been evaluated in a new way like SSC.

HSC Result 2017: All Education Board

Here you get all education board result by the table. This information collected from education board official website.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka333,73869.7418,930
Rajshahi121,87271.285,294
Cumilla100,47049.47678
Jashore102,41765.482,456
Chattogram82,41461.091,391
Barishal60,48670.28815
Sylhet65,00072700
Dinajpur105,61465.312,987
Madrasah96,80277.021,815
Technical96,66881.032,684

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download HSC Result 2017 PDF

HSC Result 2017 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheetHow to Get your HSC Result?

You can get HSC exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill HSC/Alim in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2017.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= HSC/Alim <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2017
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

Thanks for reading this article. Here you get HSC Result 2016

You might also like