fbpx

SSC Result 2018 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

SSC Result 2018 publishd today (6 May). Here you get All Board Result & Mark sheet. So Friends let’s know that.

We published Dhaka Education Board, Chattogram Education Board, Sylhet Education Board, Rajshahi Education Board, Jashore Education Board, Cummila Education Board all Result 2018.

Not only that Barishal Education Board, Dinajpur Education Board, Mymensingh Education Board, Madrasha Education Board & Technical Education Board result you will get here.

This morning, the chairmen of various education boards led by Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid handed over the copy to the Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at the Ganabhaban.

The Education Minister briefly summarized the results. The SSC and equivalent examinations began on 1 February. The practical test ended on March 8.

SSC Result 2018: Pass: 77.77%. GPA5: 1,10,629

The average pass rate for the Secondary School Certificate Examination (SSC) and equivalent examinations this year is 77.77 percent. This time the pass rate is lower than last year 2017. Last time the pass rate was 80.35 percent.

However, this time the GPA5 has increased. This year, the total GPA5 has been 1 lakh 10 thousand 629 students. Last year, 1 lakh 4 thousand 761 students got GPA5.

The total number of candidates on 10 boards was 2 million 26 thousand 574. Of this, 15 lakh 76 thousand 104 students have passed.

This year, students from a total of 28,558 educational institutions took the exam. Out of this, hundreds of students from one of the 1,574 educational institutions passed.

The Girls is ahead of the Boys in terms of pass rate. But in terms of results, Boys are ahead in getting the highest GPA-5 index of merit.

SSC Result 2018: All Education Board

Here you get all education board SSC 2018 result by the table. This result collected from the official website of the education board.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka530,42281.4841,585
Rajshahi193,95586.0319,498
Cumilla182,72080.396,865
Jashore183,58976.649,395
Chattogram135,14875.58,094
Barishal103,12477.113,462
Sylhet108,92870.423,191
Dinajpur186,76377.5710,755
Madrasah286,91770.893,371
Technical115,21672.714,448

Best Rajshahi, Sylhet in the back

Of the eight general education boards in the Secondary School Certificate (SSC) exam, the Rajshahi Education Board is at the front of the average pass rate. The average pass rate on this board is 86.07 percent.

Sylhet boards are behind. The average pass rate on this board is 70.42 percent. On the other hand, the Comilla Education Board, which is lagging behind, has taken some steps this year.

How to Get your SSC Result?

You can get SSC exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill SSC/Dhakil in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2018.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= SSC/Dakhil <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2018
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download SSC Result 2016 PDF


Thanks for reading this article. Here you get SSC Result 2015.