fbpx

SSC Result 2015 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

SSC Result 2015 Published Today (30 May 2015). Now we tell you SSC Result 2015: All Board Result & Mark sheet. Not only that all education board result you will get here.

Dhaka Education Board, Chattogram Education Board, Sylhet Education Board, Rajshahi Education Board, Jashore Education Board, Cummila Education Board all latest Result 2019.

Barishal Education Board, Dinajpur Education Board, Mymensingh Education Board, Madrasha Education Board & Technical Education Board result you will get here.

The results of SSC 2015 and equivalent examinations have been published simultaneously across the country. This time the results are ahead on the Rajshahi board. Sylhet board is behind.

SSC Result 2015: Pass: 87.04%, GPA 5: 1,11,901

The average pass rate for the 10 boards in this year’s SSC and equivalent exams is 87.04 percent. Total GPA-5 has received 1 lakh, 11 thousand 901 students.

Education Minister Nurul Islam Nahid handed over a copy of the results to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at the Ganabhaban on today (30 May) morning. Chairman of various boards and senior officials of the Ministry of Education were present during the meeting.

This time the total exams were slightly more than 14 lakh 73 thousand. Passed 12 lakh, 82 thousand 618 people.

Last year, the average pass rate for the SSC and equivalent examinations was 91.24 percent. GPA-1 was received by 1 lakh 42 thousand 276 candidates. From this year, both the pass rate and GPA-1 have dropped.

The pass rate for the candidates of the eight secondary Certificate Examination (SSC) centers outside the country is 97.66 percent. The total GPA-1 received 12 students.

299 candidates took part in the eight test centers. 292 of them passed.

Outside the Centers: Bangladesh International School in Jeddah in Saudi Arabia and Bangladesh Embassy School in Riyadh, Bangladesh Community School in Tripoli, Libya, Bangladesh Mashore-ul-Haq Memorial High School in Doha, Qatar, Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Bangladesh Islamic School and Abu Islam in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. S. Al-Khaimah, Manama Bangladesh School and Om in Bahrain Bangladesh Bangladesh School.

SSC Result 2015: All Education Board

Here you get all education board SSC 2015 result by the table. This result collected from the official website of the education board.

BoardExamineerPass (%)GPA5
Dhaka349,74288.6936,911
Rajshahi127,89194.8816,010
Cumilla145,77984.2410,241
Jashore128,18384.187,198
Chattogram88,46882.827,137
Barishal70,45984.433,183
Sylhet72,02481.842,462
Dinajpur126,67285.4410,861
Madrasah254,62290.2211,375
Technical110,32686.727,017

HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheetHow to Get your Result?

You can get SSC exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill SSC/Dhakil in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2015.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= SSC/Dakhil <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2015
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download SSC Result 2015 PDF


Thanks for reading this article. Here you get SSC Result 2016.