fbpx

HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet

HSC Result 2019: All Board Result & Mark sheet you will get here. Thanks for visiting our Bangladeshi informational site.

The results of the Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) and equivalent examinations for the year 2019 have been published today 17 July 1019.

The Education Ministry said first information will be given to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina at 10 am. Later, the Ministry of Education will provide detailed information on the press conference at 12:30 pm.

However, the results will be published simultaneously at own centers, institutions and online at 1 pm. HSC and equivalent exams were started on 1st April 2019.

This year, there were around 13.5 million students in the total examinations, including eight general education boards, madrasa, and technical boards.

Out of these eight general education boards, only 11 lakh 38 thousand 747 people were examined.

This year HSC and equivalent exams will begin on 1st April 2019. The theoretical examination ended in May’s midway. The practical test starts on May 15 and ends on May 23.

HSC exam results are being published within the last 60 days of the last few years. In that continuation, the results of the HSC exams were published in the last 60 days of July 17.

This year, the total number of examinees was 13 lakh 51 thousand 309. Of these, 11,38, 550 people of eight general education boards, 78 thousand 451 people in Madrasah Education Board and 1 lakh 24 thousand 265 people in technical education board.

The total number of centers was 2,5,580.

HSC Result 2019 : Pass: 73.93% , GPA5: 47,286

The average pass percentage of the Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) and equivalent examinations in the year 2019 is 73.93%. 47,286 people received the maximum index GPA-5 of the results.

Today, at 10am on Wednesday, Education Minister Dipu Moni and the chairman of all the boards handed over the results of their respective boards to the Prime Minister.

There were 13 lakh 36 thousand 629 people with total test under 10 board. Out of this 9 lakh 88 thousand 172 people have passed.

Last year, the average pass rate of 10 education boards was 66.64%. 12 lakh 88 thousand 757 people took part in the examination. Passed 8 lakh 58 thousand 801 people.

According to the education board sources, click on Result Corner of www.dhakaeducationboard.gov.bd and www.educationboard.gov.bd website and download the organization based search shit by registering the organization’s EIIN.

Besides, the Deputy Commissioner, Upazila Nirbahi Officer will send a soft copy of the result sheet of the center or organization of the e-mail.

Hardcopy of fruit from the board will not be supplied. In addition to their own educational institutions, the candidates will be able to know the results from the education boards website (http://www.educationboard.gov.bd).

Here you get all education board HSC Result Bd by the table.

BoardExamineerPassGPA5
Dhaka393,83571.0918,187
Rajshahi148,69876.366,729
Cumilla94,41077.702,375
Jashore126,39175.585,325
Chattogram98,92662.192,860
Barishal63,53870.621,187
Sylhet76,25167.051,094
Dinajpur124,37471.754,049
Madrasah86,13888.562,243
Technical123,95682.663,557

HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheetHSC Result 2019: How to Get your Result?

You can get the HSC/Alim exam results in two ways. One of this Education Board Official Website. Another way is the Mobile SMS. How Can You Get That?

Education Board Official Website

  1. Click the Education Board Official Website.
  2. Fill HSC/Alim in Examination Row.
  3. Fill the Year 2019.
  4. Select Your Education Board.
  5. Give Your Roll No.
  6. Give Your Reg: No.
  7. Fill the CAPTCHA (exam: 1+1=?) Code.
  8. Click Submit & wait.

Mobile SMS

It is easier to collect results on mobile phones from the website. So you can take help of your mobile phone. Just follow these steps.

  1. Go to your SMS option
  2. Type= HSC/Alim <Space>
  3. First 3 letters of your board name <Space>
  4. Your Roll Number <Space>
  5. 2019
  6. Send to 16222.

Teletalk, Grameenphone, Banglalink, Airtel & Robil also get you this option.

Education Board’s Short Code

  • Dhaka Board: DHA
  • Cumilla Board: CUM
  • Barisal Board: BAR
  • Sylhet Board: SYL
  • Chittagong Board: CHI
  • Jashore Board: JAS
  • Rajshahi Board: RAJ
  • Dinajpur Board: DIN
  • Madrasha Board: MAD
  • Technical Board: BTEB

How To Download Your Result in PDF

You want to download your result in PDF. No Problem you can do this. Here you get the download link.


Download HSC Result 2019 PDF

dhaka education board HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheet HSC Result 2019: Dhaka Education Board

Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Dhaka, an autonomous organization, mainly responsible for holding two public examinations (SSC & HSS) and for providing recognition to the newly established non-govt. (HSC Result 2019 bd)

Educational institutions and also for the supervision, control, and developments of those institutions.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
2018369,760
66.1312,938
2017333,73869.7418,930
2016337,01973.5928,227
2015274,14768.2418,984
2014297,81584.5731,978

If you were HSC Student of Dhaka Education Board. You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Chattogram Education BoardHSC Result 2019: Chattogram Education Board

For strengthening and expansion of supervision of SSC and HSC Examinations Chattogram (Chittagong), Education Board was established on 15th May 1995. It Commenced functioning from 1st July 1995.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
201896,85862.731,613
201782,41461.091,391
201686,71664.702,272
201580,70763.592,143
201477,52670.102,656

If you were HSC Student of Chattogram Education Board. You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Rajshahi Education Board HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheetHSC Result 2019: Rajshahi Education Board

According to the East Pakistan Intermediate and Secondary Education Ordinance, No.XXXIII of 1961 and its amendments No. XVI of 1962 and No. XVII of 1977.

The Board is responsible for the organization, regulation, supervision, control, and development of Intermediate and Secondary level public examinations and educational institutions.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
2018139,37766.494,138
2017121,87271.285,294
2016115,84375.426,087
2015105,68877.005,253
2014112,61977.917,648

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Cumilla Education BoardHSC Result 2019: Cumilla Education Board

According to the ordinance of the board, The East Pakistan Intermediate and Secondary Education Ordinance, 1961 (East Pakistan Ordinance No. XXXIII of 1961) and its amendments No. XVI of 1962 and No. XVII of 1977.

It is responsible for the organization, regulation, supervision, control, and development of Intermediate and Secondary level public examinations and educational institutions.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
2018103,70365.40944
2017100,47049.47678
2016108,46864.511,936
2015100,08859.771,458
2014103,41070.112,611

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Jashore Education Board HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheetHSC Result 2019: Jashore Education Board

Jashore (Jessore) Education Board was established in 1963 in the month of October by the Govt. order no 737 Education, dated 30-09-1963 under the section of the then East Pakistan ordinance no XXXIII of 1961.

The Board had no buildings of its own during the period of establishment. It started functioning in the hostel of junior Teachers’Training College, Jessore.

Then its name was “Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Khulna Division, Jashore. In 1965 it was named as Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Jessore.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
2018120,64555.562,411
2017102,41765.482,456
2016132,44783.104,631
2015114,27946.581,944
2014114,81660.604,238

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Barishal Education BoardHSC Result 2019: Barishal Education Board

Barishal Education Board (SR and no 250 law -99) Branch -11/(1) 98- ISEO) deals with schools and colleges of the Districts, Barisal, Patuakhali, Bhola. Pirojpur. Barguna and Jhalakathi of Barishal Division.

It was established on August 23, 1999, according to Section 03 A(1) of 1961 Ordinance.

Barishal Education Board is established to hold S.S.C and H.S.C examinations and to ensure the registration process easier for the students of Secondary and Higher secondary level of this region.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
201862,17370.55670
201760,48670.28815
201661,54970.20789
201555,82270.111,327
201454,92471.782,230

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.


Sylhet Education BoardHSC Result 2019: Sylhet Education Board

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (BISE), Sylhet, has been established in the year 1999.

Its objective is to provide quality service in Secondary and Higher Secondary level of education Specially in conducting examinations and to maintain the standard of educational institutions.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
201871,04262.11873
201765,00072.00700
201663,95968.641,332
201557,70274.601,361
201457,56179.202,078

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Dinajpur Education Board HSC Result 2019 : All Education Board Result & Mark sheetHSC Result 2019: Dinajpur Education Board

On 22 October 2006, Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board, Dinajpur was established.

The activities of the board are in progress in the first SSC and HSC examination in 2009.

YearExamineerPass (%)GPA5
2018119,71160.102,297
2017105,61465.312,987
2016103,26170.613,919
201589,32070.212,407
201497,24374.004,482

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



Mymensingh Education BoardHSC Result 2019: Mymensingh Education Board

Mymensingh Board was established for Mymensingh division on 28 August 2017.

It has started its journey on 28 August 2017 with the educational institutions of four districts namely Mymensingh, Netrokona, Sherpur, and Jamalpur.

You Can your Result here easily. Just Click this link & Fill up the short information.



It is a privilege for the educational institutions of these four districts as BISE Mymensingh can constantly monitor, supervise and help them for further improvement of Secondary Education in this region. (HSC Result 2019 bd)


SSC Result 2019: All Education Board Result & Mark sheet