Dhumketu Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Here is your Dhumketu Express Train Schedule & Ticket price. This is the most popular Intercity train on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to know about Dhaka to Rajshahi train schedule, you click the right place.

This train runs in the early morning on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to visit Rajshahi from Dhaka, this might be your best choice.

Dhumketu Express Train Schedule
Dhumketu Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 3

➤ Dhumketu Express Train Schedule

Dhumketu Express Train No.769/770. This is one of the intercity trains operated by Bangladesh Railway. This one of the luxurious trains in Bangladesh.

➤ Dhaka to Rajshahi | Dhumketu Express Train Schedule

Firstly I will tell you Dhumketu Express Dhaka to Rajshahi train Schedule. Dhumketu Departure Dhaka at 06:00 am. This train arrival at Rajshahi 11:40 am. When this train runs Dhaka to Rajshahi route its number is 769.

Train No769
Kamalapur Departure06:00 am
Dhaka Airport Departure06:32 am
Rajshahi Arrival11:40 am
OffdayThursday
Journey Time05 Hour 40 Mint
Dhaka to Rajshahi Distance343 Km

➤ Rajshahi to Dhaka | Dhumketu Express Train Schedule

Train No770
Rajshahi Departure11:20 pm
Kamalapur Arrival04:45 am
OffdayWednesday
Journey Time5 Hour 25 Mint
Dhaka to Rajshahi Distance343 Km

Substations | Dhaka to Rajshahi

StationArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur06:00 am
Biman Bandar06:27 am06:32 am
Joydebpur06:57 am07:00 am
Tangail07:55 am07:57 am
BBSetu East08:17 am08:27 am
SH M Monsur Ali08:54 am08:57 am
Jamtail09:05 am09:07 am
Ullapara09:19 am09:22 am
Boral Bridge09:46 am09:49 am
Chatmohar10:03 am10:06 am
Ishwardi Bypass10:25 am10:28 am
Abdulpur10:41 am10:43 am
Arani10:55 am10:57 am
Rajshahi11:40 am

Substations | Rajshahi to Dhaka

StationArrivalDeparture
Rajshahi11:20 pm
Abdulpur12:00 am12:04 am
Chatmohar12:43 am12:46 am
Boral_Bridge12:59 am01:02 am
SH M Monsur Ali01:38 am01:41 am
BBSetu East02:21 am02:23 am
Joydebpur03:40 am03:43 am
Kamalapur04:45 am

➤ Dhumketu Express Ticket Price

Now I will tell you about this train ticket price. All information collected from the Bangladesh railway.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Berth1020 Taka + 15% Vat
AC Single680 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha570 Taka + 15% Vat
Single CHAIR340 Taka + 15% Vat

How Can Buy Dhumketu Express Ticket

You can buy train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

How to Track Dhumketu Express

Bangladesh Railway launched the train tracking system on 16 January 2014. This allows passengers to arrive at 16318 by mobile SMS when they leave the train, getting information on train status, next stoppage, real-time departure.

  • Go to your mobile SMS option
  • tr <space> 769/770. OR tr <space> Dhumketu
  • Send to 16318
  • The immediate location of the train will be informed via SMS again.
  • SMS charge 4 taka+vat.
Rajshahi railway station
Dhumketu Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 4

➤ Dhumketu Express Contact Number

Kamalapur Station 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
Dhaka Airport Station02-8924239
Rajshahi Station 01711-622728, 761940

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

They charge according to the number of goods. Here are the lists of current charges, although they can be taken care of by the actual cases.

WeightPrice
28 kgs (1 bag) 30 Taka
28 kgs (2 bags)40 Taka
37 kg (1 bag)40 Taka
37 kg (2 bags) 50 Taka
56 kg (1 bag) 60 Taka
56 kgs (2 bags)80 Taka

We always try to publish the latest information on Bangladesh Railway. However, if there is any information missing our site or if any information Wrong to let us know. Please post your information below the comment. We must accept your advice. Thanks.

Here you get more searchable content about- dhumketu express seat plan, dhumketu express code, dhumketu express train off day, dhumketu express location, dhaka to rajshahi train schedule 2019