Udyan Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Udyan Express is the most popular train on the Chittagong to Sylhet route. If you are finding Udyan Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price this report will be helpful. I will give you all the information about this train.

Every day thousands of people travel Chittagong to Sylhet route. For this reason, more train runs this route every day. This is one of the most popular trains for this.

Udyan Express Train Schedule

Here you get Udyan Express Train latest Schedule. This train departed Chittagong at 09:45 pm & arrived Sylhet at 06:00 am.

Udyan Express Departure Sylhet at 09:40 pm & Chittagong arrived at 06:00 am.

Chittagong to Sylhet train schedule

Firstly I will tell you Udyan Express Chittagong to Sylhet train schedule. You can travel comfortably on this train if you wish.

  • Train No – 723
  • Off day – Saturday
  • Journey time – 8 hours 15 minutes
StationsDeparture
Chittagong09:45 am
Feni11:20 am
Laksham12:05 am
Comilla12:34 am
Akhaura01:35 am
Shirajgonj02:48 am
Srimangal03:41 am
Shamsernagar04:11 am
Kulaura04:40 am
Maizgaon05:11 am
Sylhet06:00 am

Sylhet to Chittagong train schedule

Here is your this train Sylhet to Chittagong train schedule. This schedule updated for you today.

  • Train No – 724
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 8 hours 20 minutes
StationsDeparture
Sylhet09:40 PM
Maizgaon10:20 PM
Baramchal10:42 PM
Kulaura11:00 PM
Shamsernagar11:27 PM
Srimangal11:58 PM
Shaistagonj12:43 AM
Akhura02:05 AM
Comilla03:10 AM
Laksham03:40 AM
Feni04:21 AM
Chittagong06:00 AM

Udyan Express Ticket Price

If you want to travel this train you want to know this train ticket price. Yes! Now I will tell you about this train’s latest ticket price.

ClassAdultChild
AC Birth1,338 Tk.901 Tk.
Snigdha719 Tk.478 Tk.
Single Chair375 Tk.250 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price.

Contact Number

  • Chittagong Station – +88 01711-691550, 635162
  • Sylhet Station- +88 01611-704294, 717036

Related Trains

  • Paharika Express
  • Jalalabad Express
Loading...
error: Content is protected !!