Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022

Here is your Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price. All schedules & ticket prices updated this month. So just follow this schedule & enjoy it.

Sonar Bangla Express, Mahanagar Provati, Karnaphuli Express, Subarna Express, Mahanagar Express, Turna Express & Chittagong mail running this route everyday.

DHAKA TO CHITTAGONG TRAIN SCHEDULE
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 9

Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule

Dhaka to Chittagong is the most popular train route for Bangladesh Railway. Every day more train runs this route. You can choose any from this list. Thanks.

NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Sonar Bangla07:00 AM12:15 PMWednesday
Mohanagar Provati07:45 AM02:00 PMNo
Chattala Express01:00 PM08:30 PMTueday
Subarna Express04:30 PM09:50 PMMonday
Mohanagar Express09:20 PM04:50 AMSunday
Turna Express11:30 PM06:20 AMNo

Chittagong to Dhaka Train Schedule

NameDepartureArrivalOffday
Subarna Express07:00 AM12:20 PMMonday
Chattala Express08:30 AM03:50 PMTuesday
Mohanagar Express12:30 PM07:00 PMSun
Mahanagar Godhuli03:00 PM09:25 PMNo
Sonar Bangla05:00 PM10:10 PMTuesday
Turna Express11:00 PM05:15 AMNo
Sonar Bangla Train Schedule
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 10

Sonar Bangla Ticket Price

Sonar Bangla Express is an intercity train of Bangladesh Railway which runs between Dhaka and Chittagong.

This train has been considered one of the prestigious trains in Bangladesh The train connects capital Dhaka with Port City Chittagong of Bangladesh.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single786 Taka + 15% vat
Snigdha700 Taka + 15% vat
First Seat605 Taka + 15% vat
Single Chair405 Taka + 15% vat

Sonar Bangla Substations from Dhaka

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur07:00 AM
Dhaka Airport07:27 PM07:32 AM
Chittagong12:15 PM
Mohanagar Provati train schedule
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 11

Mohanagar Provati/Godhuli Ticket Price

Mahanagar Provati or Mahanagar Godhuli is the popular train on this train. This train when running Dhaka to Chittagong its called Mohanagar Provati. When this train runs Chittagong to Dhaka its name Mohanagar Godhuli. Here is your all information about this train ticket price & Substations,

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single685 Taka + 15% vat
Snigdha570 Taka + 15% vat
First Seat460 Taka + 15% vat
Single Chair345 Taka + 15% vat

Mohanagar Provati Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur07:45 am
Biman Bandar08:10 am08:14 am
Bhairab Bazar09:18 am09:21 am
Brahmanbaria09:40 am09:40 am
Akhaura10:10 am10:15 am
Cumilla11:01 am11:05 am
Laksam11:35 am11:40 am
Gunabati12:07 pm12:09 pm
Feni12:23 pm12:27 pm
Chittagong02:00 pm
Subarna express train schedule
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 12

Subarna Express Ticket Price

Subarna Express is an intercity train of Bangladesh Railway which runs between Dhaka and Chittagong.

This is one of the prestigious trains since it is considered the first luxurious non-stop train of the country. The train connects capital Dhaka with Port City Chittagong of Bangladesh.

Here is your this train latest ticket price & substation details with Departure time. Thanks.

ClassPrice (Adult)
Snigdha630 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair380 Taka + 15% Vat

Subarna Express Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur04:30 pm
Biman Bandar04:57 pm05:02 pm
Chittagong09:50 pm
Mohanagar Express train schedule
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 13

Mohanagar Express Ticket Price

Mohanagar Express Train service is the popular service of Dhaka to Chittagong route. Now we share Mohanagar Express Schedule, Ticket Price, Facility, Stoppage Station, etc.

You can want to know more details about Mohanagar Express from our site.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Birth1025 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha570 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair345 Taka + 15% Vat

Mohanagar Express Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur 09:20 pm
Biman_Bandar09:47 pm09:52 pm
Narsingdi10:32 pm10:34 pm
Bhairab Bazar11:05 pm11:08 pm
Ashuganj11:16 pm11:18 pm
Brahmanbaria11:33 pm11:37 pm
Akhaura12:05 am12:08 am
Quasba12:37 am12:40 am
Cumilla01:47 am01:50 am
Laksam02:15 am02:20 am
Nangolkot02:35 am02:37 am
Feni03:03 am03:08 am
Kumira04:14 am
Chittagong04:50 am
Turna express train schedule
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 14

Turna Express Ticket Price

Turna express is the Queen of the night. Because it is the excellent train service in Night schedule from Bangladesh Railway. This train also called Turna Nishita express.

Here is your Turna express ticket price & substations information. all information updated today.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Birth1025 Taka + 15% Vat
Firt Berth685 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha570 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair345 Taka + 15% Vat

Turna Express Substations

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur11:30 pm
Biman Bandar11:57 pm11:59 pm
Bhairab Bazar 01:15 am01:18 am
Brahmanbaria01:40 am01:44 am
Akhaura02:15 am 02:20 am
Cumilla03:20 am03:25 am
Laksam03:51 am03:56 am
Feni 04:35 am04:40 am
Chittagong06:20 am
Chattala express train schedule
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 15

Chattala Express Ticket Price

Chattala Express is the local train in this route. This train has more substations for travelers. If you want to Dhaka to Chittagong direct please avoid this train. This train takes more time to reach the destination.

ClassRent Per Seat
First Seat460 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair345 Taka + 15% Vat
Shovon285 Taka + 15% Vat

Chattala Express Sub Station

StationsArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur01:00 pm
Biman Bandar01:27 pm 01:32 pm
Narsingdi02:15 pm02:17 pm
Methikanda02:40 pm02:42 pm
Bhairab Bazar02:58 pm03:00 pm
Brahmanbaria03:20 pm03:22 pm
Akhaura03:50 pm03:53 pm
Quasba04:25 pm04:27 pm
Shashidal04:41 pm04:43 pm
Cumilla05:05 pm05:08 pm
Laksam05:55 pm06:00 pm
Nangolkot06:16 pm06:18 pm
Hasanpur06:25 pm06:27 pm
Feni06:50 pm06:53 pm
Kumira07:59 pm08:01 pm
Chittagong08:30 pm
Chittagong Railway Station
Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 16

Contact Number | Dhaka To Chittagong Train Schedule

Kamalapur Station 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711 691612
Dhaka Airport02-8924239
Chittagong Station01711-691550, 635162

Dhaka to Chittagong Train More Information

Dhaka to Chittagong railway distance 346 Km
Journey time5 hours 20 minutes to 7 hours

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

28 kgs (1 bag)30 Taka
8 kgs (2 bags) 40 Taka
37 kg (1 bag)40 Taka
37 kg (2 bags)50 Taka
56 kg (1 bag)60 Taka
56 kgs (2 bags)80 Taka

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.

Here you get more searchable keyword in this topics – dhaka to chittagong train, dhaka to chittagong train schedule, chittagong to dhaka train schedule,

More Schedule