fbpx

Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Now I tell you Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020. The route of Dhaka to Rangpur almost 539 KM long. Normally 9 hours you reach Dhaka to Rangpur by train.

Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule

Only Rangpur Express & Kurigram Express running Dhaka to Rangpur every day without Sunday & Wednesday.

Rangpur Express & Kurigram Express is intercity express. These trains are available to Dhaka to Rangpur and also Rangpur to Dhaka. You can go to your desired station through these trains.

dhaka to rangpur train schedule

Dhaka to Rangpur Train

Here is your Rangpur Train Schedule & ticket price by the table. This information updated today from Bangladesh Railway.

Train DepartureArrivalOff
Rangpur Express 09:00 AM 07:00 PMSun
Kurigram Express 08:45 PM05:03 AMWed

Rangpur to Dhaka Train

Train DepartureArrivalOff
Kurigram Express 08:37 AM05:25 PMSun
Rangpur Express 08:00 PM06:20 AMWed
rangpur express

Rangpur Express Ticket Price

Rangpur Express is a Bangladeshi Intercity train that runs between Rangpur and Dhaka under Bangladesh Railway. The train was launched in 2011.

ClassPricePrice (Child)
Single Chair505 Tk.335 Tk.
Snigdha966 Tk.639 Tk.
AC Berth1,787 Tk.1,200 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added to this price.

Rangpur Express Substations From Dhaka

Station Name Departure time
Kamalapur09:00 AM
Dhaka Airport09:32 AM
BB Setu East11:37 AM
Chatmohar12:56 PM
Natore01:58 PM
Santahar03:05 PM
Bogra03:45 PM
Bonar Para04:36 PM
Gaibandha05:00 PM
Bamondanga05:36 PM
Pirgacha05:57 PM
Kaunia06:35 PM
Rangpur07:00 PM
Kurigram Express

Kurigram Express Ticket Price

Kurigram Express is a non-stop intercity train that runs between Dhaka and the northern Kurigram District. The train connects more effectively capital to northern Bengal.

ClassPricePrice (Child)
Single Chair470 Tk.310 Tk.
Snigdha903 Tk.598 Tk.
AC Berth1,672 Tk.1,126 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added to this price.

Kurigram Express Substations From Dhaka

Station Name Departure time
Kamalapur 08:45 PM
Dhaka Airport09:17 PM
Santahar02:15 AM
Joypurhat02:53 AM
Parbotipur 04:10 AM
Badarganj04:29 AM
Rangpur05:03 AM
Rangpur railway station

Dhaka to Rangpur Train Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rangpur Station – 0521 63006

Dhaka to Rangpur Train More Information

  • Dhaka to Rangpur railway distance – 539 Km.
  • Journey time – 8 hours 18 minutes to 10 hours.

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

  • No more than 28 kgs (1 bag) BDT 30
  • No more than 28 kgs (2 bags) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (1 bag) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (2 bags) BDT 50
  • No more than 56 kg (1 bag) BDT 60
  • No more than 56 kgs (2 bags) BDT 80

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com