Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023

Now I tell you Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price. The route of Dhaka to Rangpur almost 539 KM long. Normally 9 hours you reach Dhaka to Rangpur by train.

Only Rangpur Express & Kurigram Express running Dhaka to Rangpur every day without Sunday & Wednesday.

Rangpur Express & Kurigram Express is intercity express. These trains are available to Dhaka to Rangpur and also Rangpur to Dhaka. You can go to your desired station through these trains.

DHAKA TO RANGPUR TRAIN SCHEDULE
Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 5

Dhaka to Rangpur Train Schedule

Here is your Rangpur Train Schedule & ticket price by the table. This information updated today from Bangladesh Railway.

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Rangpur Express09:10 AM07:05 PMSun
Kurigram Express08:45 PM04:55 AMWed

Rangpur to Dhaka Train Schedule

TrainDepartureArrivalOff
Kurigram Express08:31 AM05:25 PMSun
Rangpur Express 08:10 PM06:10 AMWed
Rangpur Express Train Schedule
Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 6

Rangpur Express Ticket Price

Rangpur Express is a Bangladeshi Intercity train that runs between Rangpur and Dhaka under Bangladesh Railway. The train was launched in 2011.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Single1010 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair505 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha840 Taka + 15% Vat

Rangpur Express Substations From Dhaka

Station NameArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur09:10 am
Biman Bandar09:37 am09:42 am
BBSetu East11:30 am11:40 am
Chatmohar12:52 pm12:55 pm
Natore01:59 pm02:09 pm
Santahar03:10 pm03:15 pm
Talora03:34 pm03:36 pm
Bogura03:54 pm03:57 pm
Sonatola04:26 pm04:28 pm
Bonar_Para04:43 pm04:53 pm
Gaibandha05:14 pm05:17 pm
Bamondanga05:46 pm05:48 pm
Pirgacha06:05 pm06:07 pm
Kaunia06:22 pm06:45 pm
Rangpur07:05 pm
Kurigram Express train schedule
Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 7

Kurigram Express Ticket Price

Kurigram Express is a non-stop intercity train that runs between Dhaka and the northern Kurigram District. The train connects more effectively capital to northern Bengal.

ClassRent Per Seat
AC Birth1410 Taka + 15% Vat
Snigdha785 Taka + 15% Vat
Single Chair505 Taka + 15% Vat

Kurigram Express Substations From Dhaka

Station NameArrivalDeparture
Kamalapur08:45 pm
Biman Bandar09:12 pm09:17 pm
Natore01:10 am01:12 am
Madhnagar01:26 am01:28 am
Santahar02:05 am02:10 am
Joypurhat02:50 am02:53 am
Parbatipur04:00 am04:10 am
Badarganj04:27 am04:29 am
Rangpur04:55 am
Rangpur Railway Station
Dhaka To Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2023 8

Dhaka to Rangpur Train Contact Number

Kamalapur Station 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711 691612
Dhaka Airport02-8924239
Rangpur Station0521 63006

Dhaka to Rangpur Train More Information

Dhaka to Rangpur railway distance539 Km.
Journey time09 hours to 10 hours.

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

28 kgs (1 bag)30 Taka
28 kgs (2 bags)40 Taka
37 kg (1 bag)40 Taka
37 kg (2 bags)50 Taka
56 kg (1 bag)60 Taka
56 kgs (2 bags)80 Taka

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy Dhaka To Rangpur Train Ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.

Read More