fbpx

Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Turna Express (Turna Nishita Express) is the most popular train in the Dhaka to Chittagong route. If you want to travel this route you choose this train with no hesitation. Here is your all information about Dhaka to Chittagong Turna Express train schedule & ticket price.

Turna express train is called Turna Nishita express. It is also called Queen of the night. Because this train runs this route on the night.

This train starts his journey from Kamalapur railway station for Dhaka to Chittagong travel. Turna Express stops more substations for travelers.

Turna Express train number is 741 & 742. When this train runs Chittagong to Dhaka route this number is 741. & when he run Dhaka to Chittagong this number is 742. This train is operating at night both Dhaka and Chittagong.

turna express

Turna Express Train Schedule

Now I will tell you Turna Express’s latest train schedule. This train departure Dhaka at 11:30 PM. Turna arrival Chittagong at 06:20 AM.

On the other hand, Turna Express Departure Chittagong at 11:00 PM. This train arrival Dhaka at 05:15 AM. This train running time for 6 to 7 hours.

Chittagong to Dhaka Train Schedule

Here is your all time table for this train Chittagong to Dhaka route. All substations list & time table I will publish here for you.

StationDeparture
Chittagong11:00 PM
Feni12:34 AM
Laksham01:20 AM
Comilla01:50 AM
Akhaura02:43 AM
Brahman Baria03:06 AM
Bhairab Bazar03:30 AM
Dhaka Airport04:42 AM
Kamalapur Arrival05:15 AM

Here you get more information about this train. This information is very important to you. If you want to track your live train you need to train number. With this number, you can track your train current location.

Train No741
Off DayNo
Journey time 6 hours 15 minutes

Dhaka to Chittagong Train Schedule

Now I tell you Turna Express Dhaka to Chittagong train schedule. This train stops more stations when he runs this route. Here you get all the information with the real time table.

StationsDeparture
Kamalapur11:30 PM
Dhaka Airport11:59 PM
Bhairab Bazar01:23 AM
Brahman Baria01:41 AM
Akhaura02:28 AM
Comilla03:38 AM
Laksham04:13 AM
Feni04:30 AM
Chittagong06:20 AM

Here is your more information about Dhaka to Chittagong route train. If you need more information just comments us.

Train No742
Off DayNo
Journey time6 hours 50 minutes

Turna Express Ticket Price

Here you get this train all the latest ticket prices. You can buy your tickets at the railway station counter. You can also purchase your tickets from the Esheba & Railsheba Apps.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair345 Tk.230 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
First Berth735 Tk.505 Tk.
AC Berth1,229 Tk.832 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added to this price.
chittagong railway station
Chittagong railway station collected pic

Dhaka to Chittagong Train Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Chittagong Station – +88 01711-691550, 635162

Dhaka to Chittagong Train More Information

  • Dhaka to Chittagong railway distance – 346 Kilometers
  • Journey time – 6 hours 20 minutes to 6 hours 50 minutes.

About Turna Express

Turna Express is a first-class train service in Dhaka to Chittagong train route. It is one of the luxurious train services from Bangladesh Railway.

It provides excellent services and also provides different facilities for its passengers during the journey. Those passengers who are traveling on this route at night will be the best choice for them.

Turna Express has a total of 19 carriages car, where 8 carriages are used for Shovon Chair, 4 carriages are used for AC Chair car, 3 carriages for AC Sleeper car, 2 for the dining car, 1 for 1st berth sleeper and 1 for power car.

Thank you very much for reading this article and keep visiting our website for latest information. We think that Turna Express Train Schedule and Ticket Price 2020 will be helpful for you.

If you have any questions about this article, please feel free and send us your comment. We will answer your comments as soon as possible. Have a safe and nice train journey with Turna express.

How Can You Buy a Turna Express Train Ticket

If you want to buy your train (Turna Nishita Express) tickets online. You have two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.

Click to buy tickets online: E-Ticketing

If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing

For All Bangladesh Railway information, you can click: Bangladesh Railway

Charge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

They charge according to the number of goods. Here are the lists of current charges, although they can be taken care of by the actual cases.

  • No more than 28 kgs (1 bag) BDT 30
  • No more than 28 kgs (2 bags) BDT 40
  • No more than 37 kg (1 bag) BDT 40
  • No mor/-e than 37 kg (2 bags) BDT 50
  • No more than 56 kg (1 bag) BDT 60
  • No more than 56 kgs (2 bags) BDT 80

More Trains

  • Sonar Bangla Express
  • Mohanagar Provati
  • Subarna Express
  • Mohanagar Express
  • Chattala Express
Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com