fbpx

Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Here is your Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2019. This is a very important train in Dhaka to Chittagong route. Sometimes this train called Turna Nishita Express.

Turna Express runs this route everyday. The train has no off day.

This is a popular train service that operates a trip in the night in this route. Turna express stops on Comilla, Feni, and Laksham, and Brhamanbaria stations at the time of the journey.

There are three types of seats in the Turna Nishita express, AC Bath, AC normal and Shovon Chair.

Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket PriceTurna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Here is your Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price latest information. This information updated today for you.


  • Dhaka Departure at 11:30 pm. Chittagong arrival at 06:20 am.

  • Chittagong Departure at 11:00 pm. Dhaka arrival at 05:25 am.

Ticket price

SeatTicket Price
Single Chair365 Tk.
Snigdha676 Tk.
First Class Birth755 Tk.
AC Birth1,249 Tk.

Journey Time:  6 hours 50 minutes

Turna Express Substation with time:

  • Dhaka – 11:30 pm
  • Dhaka Airport – 11:59 pm
  • Bhairab Bazar – 01:23 am
  • Braman Baria – 01:41 am
  • Akhura – 02:28 am
  • Comilla – 03:38 am
  • Laksam – 04:13 am
  • Feni – 04:30 am
  • Chittagong – 06:20 am

Bangaladesh train ticketsHow Can You Buy a Turna Express Train Ticket

If you want to buy you train tickets from online. You have two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

You can buy tickets online from Bangladesh Railway’s website online. In that case, an online charge will be applicable.


Click to buy tickets online: E-Ticketing


If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing


For All Bangladesh Railway information, you can click: Bangladesh Railway


Railway stations Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Railway Station: +88 02 9358634, +88 02 9331822, +880 1711 691612
  • Airport Railway station: +88 02 8924239
  • Chittagong Railway station: +880 1711 506138

Luggage bagCharge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

They charge according to the number of goods. Here are the lists of current charges, although they can be taken care of by the actual cases.


You Can Read

You might also like

Leave A Reply