Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022

Here is your Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule & Ticket Price. Every day a Couple of trains run this route. You can choose your train schedule & get a save journey.

Dhaka to Laksham railway distance is only 128.0 km. It takes 3 hours 45 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes when you travel by train. Here you get all the information on this route.

Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule

Here is your all Dhaka to Laksham train schedule & ticket price. Here you get all the trains substation list in real-time. Just stay with us.

Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule

Dhaka To Laksham Train

TrainsDepartureArrival
Mohanagar Provati07:45 AM11:40 AM
Chitra Express01:00 PM06:00 PM
Mohanagar Express09:20 PM02:20 AM
Turna Express11:30 PM04:13 AM

Laksham To Dhaka Train

TrainsDepartureArrival
Chitra Express11:12 AM03:50 PM
Turna Express01:20 AM05:15 AM
Mohanagar Express02:56 PM07:10 PM
Mohanagar Godhuli05:20 PM09:25 PM

Mohanagar Provati/Godhuli Ticket Price

Mohanagar Provati or Mohanagar Godhuli is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksham on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair225 Tk150 Tk
Snigdha432 Tk288 Tk
  • 15% Vat will be added on this price

Mohanagar Provati Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture
Kamalapur07:45 AM
Biman Bandar08:14 AM
Bhairab Bazar09:21 AM
Brahman Baria09:44 AM
Akhaura10:15 AM
Comilla11:05 AM
Laksham11:40 AM

Chitra Express Ticket Price

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Shovon190 Tk.125 Tk.
Single Chair225 Tk150 Tk

Chitra Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture
Kamalapur01:00 pm
Biman Bandar01:32 pm
Narsindi02:17 pm
Methikanda02:42 pm
Bhairab Bazar03:00 pm
Brahman Baria03:22 pm
Akhaura03:53 pm
Qosba04:27 pm
Shoshidol04:43 pm
Comilla05:08 pm
Laksham06:00 pm

Mohanagar Express Ticket Price

Mohanagar Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksham on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair225 Tk150 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added on this price

Mohanagar Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture
Kamalapur09:20 PM
Biman Bandar09:52 PM
Narsingdi10:34 pm
Bhairab Bazar11:08 pm
Ashuganj11:18 pm
Brahman Baria11:37 pm
Akhaura12:08 am
Qosba12:40 am
Comilla01:50 am
Laksham02:20 am

Turna Express Ticket Price

Turna Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksham on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair225 Tk150 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added on this price

Turna Express Substations from Dhaka

StationsDeparture
Kamalapur11:30 PM
Biman Bandar11:59 PM
Bhairab Bazar01:23 AM
Brahman Baria01:41 AM
Akhaura02:28 AM
Comilla03:38 AM
Laksham04:13 AM

Contact Number

Kamalapur Station02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
Dhaka Airport02-8924239
OC, Laksam Railway Thana01750-078699

More Information

  • Dhaka to Laksham railway distance – 128.0 km
  • Train Journey time – 3 hours 45 minutes to 5 hours

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.

Know More