Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Here is your Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020. Every day a Couple of trains run this route. You can choose your train schedule & get a save journey.

Dhaka to Laksham railway distance is only 128.0 km. It takes 3 hours 45 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes when you travel by train. Here you get all the information on this route.

Dhaka To Laksham Train Schedule

Here is your all Dhaka to Laksham train schedule & ticket price. Here you get all the trains substation list in real-time. Just stay with us.

Dhaka To Laksham Train

Dhaka To Laksham Train

Trains Departure Arrival Offday
Mohanagar Provati 07:45 AM 11:30 AM No
Mohanagar Express 09:00 PM 01:45 AM Sun
Turna Express 11:30 PM 04:13 AM No

Laksham To Dhaka Train

Trains Departure Arrival Offday
Turna Express 01:15 AM 05:25 AM No
Mohanagar Express 03:05 PM 07:00 PM Sun
Mohanagar Godhuli 05:15 PM 09:10 PM No
mohanagar-provati-train-schedule-&-ticket-price
Dhaka to Chittagong train Mohanagar Provati

Mohanagar Provati/Godhuli Ticket Price

Mohanagar Provati or Mohanagar Godhuli is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksham on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

Class Price (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 225 Tk 150 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added on this price

Mohanagar Provati Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure
Kamalapur 07:45 AM
Biman Bandar 08:10 AM
Bhairab Bazar 09:17 AM
Brahman Baria 09:45 AM
Akhaura 10:15 AM
Comilla 11:04 AM
Laksham 11:30 AM
Mohanagar Express train schedule
Dhaka to Chittagong train Mohanagar Express

Mohanagar Express Ticket Price

Mohanagar Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksham on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

Class Price (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 225 Tk 150 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added on this price

Mohanagar Express Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure
Kamalapur 09:00 PM
Biman Bandar 09:32 PM
Narsingdi 10:14 PM
Bhairab Bazar 10:45 PM
Ashuganj 10:52 PM
Brahman Baria 11:11 PM
Akhaura 11:53 PM
Qosba 12:01 AM
Comilla 12:50 AM
Laksham 01:45 AM
Turna Express train schedule
Dhaka to Chittagong train Turna Express

Turna Express Ticket Price

Turna Express is the most popular train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. But you can easily travel Dhaka to Laksham on this train. This will be more comfortable for you. Here is all the information about this train.

Class Price (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 225 Tk 150 Tk.
  • 15% Vat will be added on this price

Turna Express Substations from Dhaka

Stations Departure
Kamalapur 11:30 PM
Biman Bandar 11:59 PM
Bhairab Bazar 01:23 AM
Brahman Baria 01:41 AM
Akhaura 02:28 AM
Comilla 03:38 AM
Laksham 04:13 AM
Dhaka To Laksham Train
Laksham Railway station

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station- 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport- 02-8924239
  • OC, Laksam Railway Thana – 01750078699

More Information

  • Dhaka to Laksham railway distance – 128.0 km
  • Train Journey time – 3 hours 45 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes
Bangladesh railway ticket

How Can buy a train ticket?

Do you want to buy a train ticket? Yes! you have three ways. If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing.

  • Firstly, Go to the near railway station directly.
  • Secondly, You can buy tickets online just a couple of clicks. Here is your Bangladesh railway ticket website link.
  • Thirdly, You can Download RailSheba apps & Purchase more tickets.
  • Dhaka to Chittagong Train Schedule
  • Sylhet Train Schedule
  • Dhaka to Jessore Train Schedule
You might also like
Loading...