fbpx

Chattala Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Chattala Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price is a very important issue for Chittagong citizens. Thousands of passengers commute on this route every day.

The train is a local train on the Dhaka to Chittagong route. So those who want to go to different stations like this train.

However, the train reaches its destination with more time than other trains. Who wants to go directly from Dhaka to Chittagong, avoid this train.

Chattala Express Train Schedule & Ticket PriceChattala Express runs on the Dhaka-Chittagong route every day per week. But it is not available on Tuesday. It takes about 7 hours 20 minutes to go from Dhaka to Chittagong. Here is the time schedule of Chattala Express.

Chattala Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Here is your Chattala Express train schedule & ticket price latest information. This information is updated this month.

  • Dhaka Departure at 01:00 pm. Chittagong Arrival 08:50 pm. (Tuesday Off)

  • Chittagong Departure 08:15 am. Dhaka Arrival 03:35 pm. (Tuesday Off)

Journey Time:  7 hours 20 minutes (Local)

Ticket price

SeatTicket Price
Sulov195 Tk.
First Class Seat480 Tk.

Substation with time:

  • Dhaka – 01:00 pm
  • Dhaka Airport – 01:27 pm
  • Narshindi – 02:15 pm
  • Bhairab Bazar – 02:52 pm
  • Braman Baria – 03:18 pm
  • Akhura – 03:50 pm
  • Qosba – 04:20 pm
  • Shoshidol – 04:33 pm
  • Comilla – 05:00 pm
  • Laksam – 05:48 pm
  • Nangankot – 06:06 pm
  • Hasanpur – 06:16 pm
  • Feni – 07:00 pm
  • Chittagong – 08:50 pm

How Can You Buy a Chattala Express Train Ticket

You can buy your train tickets in two ways. First, go to the railway station directly, secondly online. But you can buy tickets online from the house easily to buy tickets online.

In that case, an online charge will be applicable.


Click to buy tickets online: E-Ticketing


If you Want to know more this way, then click: Know For E-Ticketing


For All Bangladesh Railway information, you can click: Bangladesh Railway


Railway stations Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Railway Station: +88 02 9358634, +88 02 9331822, +880 1711 691612
  • Airport Railway station: +88 02 8924239
  • Chittagong Railway station: +880 1711 506138

Luggage bagCharge to carry goods in Train

There is a pool arrangement for carrying goods from the station to the compartment or from the compartment.

They charge according to the number of goods. Here are the lists of current charges, although they can be taken care of by the actual cases.


You Can Read

You might also like

Leave A Reply