fbpx

AB Bank Swift Code & Routing Number

AB Bank Swift Code & Routing Number is very important for the customer. It is very important to bring money from outside the country.

So this time the post with AB Bank Swift code and routing number. I hope the post will be of use to you. Here is your AB Bank branch list.

AB Bank Swift Code & Routing Number

BranchSwift CodeRouting No
Agrabad, Chittagong ABBLBDDH101 020150130
Anderkilla020150493
Ashuganj020120102
Austagram020480071
Bahaddarhat020150798
Banani020260433
Bandura020270649
Banshkhali020150972
Barisal020060288
Bashundhara020260554
Benapole020410283
Bhairab Bazar020480226
Bhulta020670223
Boalkhali020151300
Board Bazar020330226
Bogra, SadarABBLBDDH201020100377
Boroikandi020910525
Brahmanbaria020120436
CDA Avenue, ChittagongABBLBDDH110 020151489
Chakaria020220165
Chandpur 020130318
Chandra020330400
Chapai Nawabganj020700256
Chaturi 020151876
Chaumuhani 020750677
Chawk Bazar 020151939
Chhatak 020900227
Comilla 020191157
Cox’s Bazar 020220257
Dargahgate, Sylhet ABBLBDDHA111 020911090
Dewanhat020152446
Dhanmondi 020261182
Dinajpur 020280671
EPZABBLBDDH105 020151571
Faridpur020290524
Feni020300522
Garden Tower, Sylhet 020911487
Garib-E-Newaz Avenue, Dhaka 020261645
Gulshan, Dhaka ABBLBDDH019020261724
Habiganj 020360612
Hathazari 020153229
Imamganj, Dhaka ABBLBDDH003 020272805
Islami Banking, Dhaka 020272926
Islampur, Dhaka 020272984
Jatrabari, Dhaka 020273220
Jessore, Sadar ABBLBDDH214 020410946
Jhenaidah020440640
Jhikargacha, Jessore020411095
Jinjira, Dhaka020277097
Joypara, Dohar020273288
Jubilee Road, Chittagong ABBLBDDH126 020153645
Kakrail, Dhaka ABBLBDDH009 020273370
Kalampur, Dhamrai020262444
Kalatiya, Keraniganj 020273433
Kamrangirchar 020273583
Karwan Bazar, Dhaka ABBLBDDH002 020262536
Khatunganj, Chittagong ABBLBDDH102 020154273
Khulna, Sadar ABBLBDDH301 020471543
Khulshi, Chittagong 020154365
Kushtia020500948
Lalmonirhat 020520465
Lohagara, Chittagong 020154660
Madhabdi, Narsingdi 020680671
Madhabpur, Habiganj 020360883
Malibagh, Dhaka 020273941
Mirpur , Dhaka 020262981
Momin Road, Chittagong 020155269
Motijheel, DhakaABBLBDDH004 020274245
Mohakhali, Dhaka ABBLBDDH011
Moulvibazar, Sadar 020581183
Mymensingh, Sadar 020611787
Naogaon, Sadar 020641186
Narayanganj 020671185
Nawabpur, DhakaABBLBDDH013 020274724
Nazu Meah Hat, Chittagong 020155627
New Elephant Road, Dhaka ABBLBDDH006 020263498
North South Road, DhakaABBLBDDH010 020275110
Pabna, Sadar 020761787
Pagla, Narayanganj 020671301
Pahartoli, Chittagong 020155922
Paril, Manikganj 020560083
Patherhat, Chittagong 020156134
Port Connecting Road, Chittagong020156255
Principal Branch, Dhaka ABBLBDDH005 020275352
Progati Sharani, Dhaka 020263706
Rajshahi, Sadar 020811932
Rangpur, Sadar 020851455
Rokeya Sharani, Dhaka020264000
Saidpur, Nilphamari 020730792
Sandwip, Chittagong 020156918
Satkhira, Sadar 020871093
Savar 020264097
Seed Store Bazar, Mymensingh 020612094
Shyamoli, Dhaka 020264305
Sirajganj, Sadar 020881870
Sitakunda, Chittagong020157391
Sreemongal, Moulvibazar 020581725
Station Road, Chittagong ABBLBDDH103020157517
Tajpur, Sylhet 020913827
Tangail, Sadar 020932295
Teknaf, Cox’s Bazar 020220910
Tongi, Gazipur 020331638
Uttara, Dhaka ABBLBDDH020020264639
VIP Road Branch, Sylhet ABBLBDDH112 020912657

Internet banking can be done at AB Bank. Customers can bill through Visa, MasterCard and Nexus card using the Bank’s Internet Payment Gateway.

What is SWIFT Code

Swift is one of the most important transactions in the bank. Through this, the bank sends messages of payment of various debts, LC messages. There is a separate code for each bank. Through this, they send these messages.

So far no Swift messages have been copied. One, in particular, is used by international cables. In addition, banks use this code to exchange messages.

This method is considered as a secure transaction. This is because these codes are encrypted (transmitted) to be transmitted during the transfer of money to the parties.

No third party can read it. And if you read, the user name will be changed at the receiving point. As a result, the message will not work.

Swift code consists of 8 or 11 others. When the 8 digit code is given, the first four digits refer to the primary bank or office. The names and cities of the country are the latter.


Here is your more searchable elements for this bank- ab bank branch, ab bank deposit scheme, ab bank head office, ab bank interest rate, ab bank customer care, ab bank motijheel, ab bank logo, ab bank millionaire scheme, ab bank internet banking, ab bank gulshan branch, ab bank mirpur branch, ab bank branch near me, ab bank online banking

Get our latest Information
Get our latest Information
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Content Protection by DMCA.com